Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jill Gounaris
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Iron Horse
Medford
Team United
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:36
J. Overstreet
VA Hammers
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 9 (10 Team)
48
01/11
W
MD 11-2
L. Govern
Armory
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 4 (10 Team)
48
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Plummer
Nauman Silver
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 5 (10 Team)
48
01/11
L
DEC 10-3
M. Mallari
Middletown WC
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 7 (10 Team)
48
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
C. Gaba
MJWL All Stars White
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 3 (10 Team)
48
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
P. Chick
CYA
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 6 (10 Team)
52
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Parkulo
VAWA
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 1 (10 Team)
48
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Noonan
Warhawks Barn Built
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 8 (10 Team)
48
01/11
W
F 7-2 2:26
D. Bohlman
Central Maryland
Tyrant Duals - Elementary 6th
Round 2 (10 Team)
48
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
L. Priori
Princeton Wrestling Club
Robbinsville Rumble 2019
Round 5
48-49
12/01
L
DEC 1-0
R. Barro
Elite Wrestling Academy
Robbinsville Rumble 2019
Round 4
48-49
12/01
W
MD 11-0
J. Cicchini
Spazz Wrestling
Robbinsville Rumble 2019
Round 2
48-49
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Milheim
Armory WA Orange
2018 NUWAY Summer 9U Duals
Finals (8 Team)
43
08/03
L
MD 9-0
D. Baiano
The Big House
2018 NUWAY Summer 9U Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
43
08/03
W
DEC 5-3
B. Manno
Apex
2018 NUWAY Summer 9U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
43
08/03
L
F 5-0 0:39
J. wehner
Elite Wrestling Red
2018 NUWAY Summer 9U Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
43
08/03
L
F 7-0 1:47
C. Patrick
Michigan Mayhem
2018 NUWAY Summer 9U Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024