Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tyler schaub
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
W. Caprata
---
2018 MHSA State Championships
Championship
A - 205
02/10
W
F 3-2 4:37
B. Boyce
Fergus (Lewistown)
2018 MHSA State Championships
Semis
A - 205
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:30
B. Hatcher
Laurel
2018 MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
A - 205
02/09
W
F 11-1 2:55
J. Woods
Stevensville / Victor
2018 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 205
02/03
W
MD 10-0
S. Thogerson
Sidney / Fairview
MHSA 2018 Eastern A Divisional
Placements
205
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:56
B. Boyce
Fergus (Lewistown)
MHSA 2018 Eastern A Divisional
Semis & WB
205
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:41
B. Amaya
Belgrade
MHSA 2018 Eastern A Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
205
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Larson
Glasgow
2018 Malta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
205
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:44
M. Bunk
Malta / Whitewater
2018 Malta Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
205
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:04
T. Eggebracht
Wolf Point
2018 Malta Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
205
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
H. Gregerson
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Finals
205
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
S. Jensen
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Champ Semis
205
01/13
W
MD 9-1
T. Walter
Great Falls CMR
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
205
01/12
W
F 12-4 5:46
G. Engles
Mead
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
205
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. DeReu
Glacier
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
205
12/16
L
DEF 0-0
L. Paul
Potlatch
Tri-State
5th/6th
195
12/16
L
DEF 0-0
N. Halladay
Castle Rock
Tri-State
Con Semi`s
195
12/16
L
MD 9-0
H. Gregerson
---
Tri-State
Semi`s
195
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:47
A. Turpen
---
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
195
12/15
W
F 11-0 5:59
J. Franke
---
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
195
12/15
W
F 7-0 1:59
T. Black
Chiawana
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
195
12/02
W
TF 18-2
J. Poirer
Great Falls High School
Havre Invite Day 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
205
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:13
B. Boyce
Fergus
Havre Invite Day 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
205
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Sullivan
Cut Bank
Havre Invite Day 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
205
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:54
B. Boyce
Fergus
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
205
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:16
J. Poirer
Great Falls High School
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
205
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
A. Larocque
---
Havre High Invite- Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
205
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Melton
Dawson Co. (Glendive)
2017 MHSA State Championships
1st WB
A - 182
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Freeman
Columbia Falls
2017 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 182
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
J. Williams
Belgrade
MHSA Eastern A Seeding
Placements
182
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
B. McBurney
---
MHSA Eastern A Seeding
Consi Semis
182
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
S. Gibson
Park (Livingston)
MHSA Eastern A Seeding
Semis & WB
182
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
J. Williams
Belgrade
MHSA Eastern A Seeding
Quarterfinals and WB
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 6-2
H. Severson
Sidney/Bainville
2016 MHSA State Championships
Championship
A - 205
02/13
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Hinson
Hamilton/Victor
2016 MHSA State Championships
Semis
A - 205
02/12
W
MD 12-4
B. Watson
Billings Central
2016 MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
A - 205
02/12
W
F 11-1 3:59
M. Stafford
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges
2016 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 205
02/06
L
DEC 3-0
H. Severson
Sidney/Bainville
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Placements
205
02/06
W
MD 13-1
B. Watson
Billings Central
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Semis & WB
205
02/06
W
MD 11-0
Z. Wippert
---
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
205
12/19
L
DEC 7-0
J. Line
---
Tri-State
Placing 3/4
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Schultz
---
Tri-State
Con Semi`s
195
12/19
L
F 5-3 1:59
L. Perry
Kuna
Tri-State
Semi`s
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Seemann
Colville
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
195
12/18
W
F 4-0 3:33
Z. Hyta
Freeman
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
195
12/05
W
DEC 6-3
N. Nordell
Charles M. Russell
Havre Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
205
12/05
W
F 0-0 5:11
Z. Wippert
Browning
Havre Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
205
12/05
W
F 0-0 5:14
R. Moldenhauer
---
Havre Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
205
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:43
Z. Wippert
Browning
Havre Invite Friday Night Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
205
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Monroe
Browning
Havre Invite Friday Night Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
205
12/04
W
F 0-0 5:05
J. Poirer
Great Falls High School
Havre Invite Friday Night Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
205
12/04
W
DEC 4-2
N. Nordell
Great Falls CMR
Havre Invite Friday Night Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
205
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024