Today · 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Douglas Thomas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
VALPARAISO
Valparaiso
Valparaiso Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
W. Harden
Bloomington South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
138
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-1 3:48
C. Koons
Martinsville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
138
02/24
W
Replay
F 1-0 3:02
J. Latiolais
Charlestown
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
138
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:05
G. Howard
Madison Grant
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
138
02/11
W
DEC 9-8
E. Hunt
Western wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
138
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
T. Barlow
Spartans
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
138
02/11
W
F 3-0 1:55
D. Dandridge
Hammond Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
138
02/11
L
F 5-0 2:09
D. Roberson
Crown Point
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
138
02/11
W
F 8-3 2:19
A. Belle
Lake Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
138
02/11
W
MD 9-0
J. Stanek
Wheeler Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
138
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
C. Gallienne
Westfield High school
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 10-3
G. Uhlemann
LaPorte
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
139-151
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
L. Robertson
Chesterton
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
139-151
01/26
L
F 10-2 2:58
M. Shelton
Merrillville
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
139-151
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-0 3:49
A. Gurrola
Homestead High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
126
02/12
W
F 0-2 0:40
S. Chansiri
Munster High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 4
126
02/12
W
F 2-2 0:59
O. McCann
Fort Wayne
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 3
126
02/12
L
F 5-0 2:01
T. Barlow
Spartans Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 2
126
02/12
W
F 0-2 2:22
J. Dokulil
Lowell High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 8-0
J. Demeo
Chesterton
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-133
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:10
T. Haynes
Calumet
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-133
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:24
E. Mitchell
Hammond Baptist
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-133
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Minter
RENNSSELAER
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 2
124-130
01/21
L
F 13-3 4:44
L. Johnson
CHESTERTON
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 1
124-130
01/18
W
DEC 6-2
J. Demeo
Chesterton
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
Round 1
126
01/05
L
TF 20-3 4:54
L. Tolbert
Portage
Portage @ Valparaiso
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024