Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Hunt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley Center High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
B. Wickliffe
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
5th Place
5A - 285
02/26
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:32
A. Farrell
OP-BV Southwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
5A - 285
02/26
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:55
M. Dean
Topeka - Highland Park
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Chadwick
De Soto
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:56
T. Brown
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 285
02/25
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:52
R. Carver
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 285
02/19
W
DEF 0-0
D. Honeycutt
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
285
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:16
G. Nutting
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
285
02/19
L
F 5-0 5:14
K. Dietz
Salina-South
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
285
02/18
W
DEC 3-2
D. Honeycutt
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/18
W
MD 10-0
B. Wilson
Maize
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/05
L
F 2-2 6:28
W. Morales
Augusta
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 3rd/4th
285
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
C. Jensen
Hutchinson
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
285
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. Young
Clay Center
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Semi-Finals
285
02/04
W
F 11-3 5:04
M. Colvin
Rose Hill
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
285
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:43
G. Nutting
---
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 3rd/4th
285
01/29
W
F 3-0 2:03
B. Moore
---
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
285
01/29
L
DEC 5-3
S. Lopez
Garden City - White
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
285
01/28
W
F 8-2 5:52
C. Symons
Scottsbluff
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:44
E. Hernandez
Dodge City
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Rice
---
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 3:12
D. Honeycutt
---
Arkansas City @ Valley Center
Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 3-9 1:33
J. Bradley
Emporia High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
7th - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285
01/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Honeycutt
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285
01/15
W
F 3-0 3:42
E. Hernandez
Dodge City High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:07
R. Gomez
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters and WB - 3 - 32 Man WB-3rd
285
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Vargas
Winfield High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285
01/08
W
MD 9-0
D. Holguin
Garden City
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 6-0 5:25
A. Garbalena
Dumas
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
01/08
L
F 2-2 0:38
J. Ornelas
Pratt
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:50
D. Sosanya
Manhattan
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:38
L. DeSantiago
Great Bend
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:00
H. Purvis
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
All 5th-8th Place
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Dietz
Salina-South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Mann
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 3 All Pools
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Bernard
Wichita-Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 2 All Pools
285
12/18
L
DEC 6-3
M. Godsey
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 1 All Pools
285
12/11
W
DEC 9-5
G. Craig
Marysville High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
5th-7th
285
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:49
T. Sheaves
---
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 3
285
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:47
L. Young
Clay Center Community High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
285
12/11
L
F 4-0 3:07
D. Chermok
Holton High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Hamm
Goddard-Eisenhower
Valley Center @ Goddard-Eisenhower
Round 1
285
12/04
W
F 3-2 1:53
V. Ndale
Wichita Heights
Valley Center December Pools
Round 6 - Championship Round
BOYS - 285
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:09
M. Gonzalez
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 5
BOYS - 285
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:39
R. Gomez
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 3
BOYS - 285
12/03
L
F 2-0 2:36
J. Martin
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 2
BOYS - 285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024