Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corbin Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Mitchell wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:56
H. McCraney
IRONMAN WRESTLING
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
80
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Brown
Bayard Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
03/02
W
DEC 4-1
T. Meyen
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
02/24
W
F 8-0 2:41
I. Flores
Sidney Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
02/24
L
DEC 6-5
T. Meyen
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
02/24
L
DEC 8-7
R. Gardine
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Schroth
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
01/27
L
MD 12-2
R. Mortimore
Douglas Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80-85
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:25
A. Soldier
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80-85
01/27
W
TF 18-2 2:00
Z. Eisenhart
Hemingford Junior Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80-85
01/27
L
F 11-2 2:19
J. Halverson
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80-85
01/27
W
MD 14-2
G. Rider
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-85
01/21
W
F 6-0 0:51
B. Longoria
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/21
W
MD 16-2
D. Smith
Douglas Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 21-5 1:58
O. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
74-76
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:52
B. Longoria
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
74-76
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
L. Stuart
Bayard Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
74-76
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Hatley
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
74-76
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Leeling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
70-74
01/07
W
MD 8-0
B. Vallejo
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
70-74
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
I. Soester
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
70-74
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:32
J. Hatley
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
70-74
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
P. Rydell
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
70-74
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Lopez
Tri-State Grapplers
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
70-74
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
R. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
70-72
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:08
A. Billie
Gering Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
70-72
12/30
W
F 2-7 1:43
L. Twombly
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
70-72
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:51
J. Boozell
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
M. Fischer
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
75
12/17
W
F 9-5 2:34
L. Ascherl
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/17
L
F 10-0 2:35
O. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/17
W
F 13-4 2:51
T. Boerschig
Midwest Destroyers
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/10
L
TF 18-3 3:00
D. Gomez
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Dual Qualifier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
79
12/10
L
MD 16-5
D. Gomez
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Dual Qualifier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 12-10
D. Nation
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
4th Place Match (16 Man)
70
03/05
L
MD 10-0
R. Leeling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 6
70
03/05
W
DEC 7-4
I. Soester
Pride Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 5
70
03/05
W
F 7-0 2:00
G. Connick
Paxton
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 4
70
03/05
L
MD 14-1
K. Trout-Palomo
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
70
01/22
L
DEC 7-0
D. Borgmann
Sidney wrestling club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
P. Estes
Torrington Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/15
L
MD 9-0
J. Kelly
Gering Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
67-72
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:15
R. Leeling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
67-72
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:56
L. Twombly
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
70
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:00
R. Leeling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/08
W
F 9-1 1:45
K. Klinginsmith
Tri-State Grapplers
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024