Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Stanley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:25
M. Coffey
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Finals
91 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
C. Fann
Allatoona Youth Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
B. Casteel
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
80 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
K. Freeland
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:59
L. Williamson
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
E. Essex
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
80 lbs
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:21
C. Dale
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 5
80 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Williamson
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 4
80 lbs
02/25
W
F 9-0 2:30
J. Barrett
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 3
80 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 11-5
E. Bacon
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Casteel
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Finals
80 lbs
01/28
W
TF 16-0 3:00
R. Nicholson
Etowah Junior Eagle Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:26
J. Barrett
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
K. Freeland
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Round of 16
80 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. III
Level Up Wrestling Center
All American Slam
Finals
80 lbs
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Essex
Georgia
All American Slam
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
01/21
W
F 13-0 2:52
J. Barrett
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
01/21
W
F 7-1 2:51
J. Jennings
Compound Wrestling
All American Slam
Round of 16
80 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Barrett
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 3
80 lbs
01/15
W
TF 16-0 4:30
L. Williamson
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:50
D. III
Level Up Wrestling Center
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 6-4
B. Casteel
---
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Finals
80 lbs
12/17
W
F 6-0 2:24
D. III
Level Up Wrestling Center
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
12/17
W
F 9-0 1:43
J. Jennings
Compound Wrestling
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
11/26
W
DEC 4-3
M. Mann
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
3rd Place
84 lbs
11/26
W
F 9-2 1:28
R. Morris
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
84 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Wilds
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 4
84 lbs
11/26
W
DEC 6-2
K. Freeland
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
3rd Place
80 lbs
11/26
W
F 10-0 3:53
A. Aldridge
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
11/26
L
F 7-2 2:51
B. Casteel
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
84 lbs
11/26
L
F 6-2 2:20
B. Casteel
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
11/26
W
F 10-2 4:08
K. Freeland
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023