Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kadin Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Grants Pass HS
Springfield
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Whalen
La Salle Institute
53rd Annual Peru Invitational
Finals
132
01/08
W
F 5-0 5:07
J. Fletcher
---
53rd Annual Peru Invitational
Round 3 - Semi Finals
132
12/11
W
DEF 3-0 3:41
T. McMahon
Granville-Fort Ann Sr Hs
2021 MatMania XIX
---
132
12/11
W
F 7-0 4:32
K. Bensen
Greenville
2021 MatMania XIX
---
132
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:32
J. Magiera
Beekmantown Sr HS
2021 MatMania XIX
---
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Neer
Catskill Sr HS
2021 MatMania XIX
---
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
TF 16-0 5:00
C. Ochsendorf
Maple River
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 2A-3A
3rd Place
170
03/20
W
F 7-3 3:49
V. Mathiowetz
Red Rock Central
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 2A-3A
WB 2
170
03/20
W
MD 12-1
D. Bartel
Kenyon-Wanamingo
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 2A-3A
WB 1
170
03/20
L
F 4-0 3:21
C. Ochsendorf
Maple River
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 2A-3A
Quarterfinals
170
03/17
W
F 4-1 1:45
R. Behnke
Fulda/Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
03/17
L
F 2-2 1:25
V. Mathiowetz
Red Rock Central
MSHSL Section 3A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Melcher
Pipestone Area
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:34
M. Bjorklund
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Section 3A Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
170
03/03
L
F 4-0 2:49
W. Freking
Jackson County Central
Springfield vs. Jackson County Central
Round 1
182
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Erbes
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Springfield vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Round 1
170
02/06
W
F 8-1 4:38
C. Mathies
Eden Valley-Watkins
Springfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins
Round 1
195
02/05
W
F 7-5 2:52
P. Hemmesch
Paynesville Area
Springfield @ Paynesville Area
Round 1
182
02/03
L
MD 9-0
C. Johnson
---
Springfield vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 6-3 2:20
K. Booker
All Saints Home School
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
170A
02/28
L
DEC 4-2
J. Curreri
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
2020 NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB-Prelim
II-120
02/28
L
DEC 4-0
A. Walseman
Beaver River
2020 NYSPHSAA State Championships
Prelims
II-120
02/28
L
F 8-2 3:06
W. Simon
Maple River
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170A
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Paplow
---
MSHSL Section 3A
Placements
170
02/22
W
DEC 4-3
P. Nelson
Adrian Area
MSHSL Section 3A
Semifinals and WB 3
170
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Full
---
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
170
02/21
W
NC 0-0
P. Nelson
Adrian Area
MSHSL Section 3A
2nd Place
170
02/13
L
F 4-14 4:46
M. Holmberg
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Section 3A Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
170
02/08
W
F 2-1 2:37
A. Giza
Staples Motley
Albany Purple Pride Invite
5th Place
170
02/08
W
F 11-0 4:14
J. Reiner
Hutchinson
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Cons Rd 1
170
02/07
L
DEC 4-0
D. Weber
Becker
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Round 1
170
01/25
W
DEC 6-0
B. Hansen
Rocori
The Hawk Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:56
D. Leiva
Robbinsdale Cooper
The Hawk Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Frauenholtz
Sartell-Saint Stephen
The Hawk Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 9-0 2:25
E. Ku
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2020 Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament
3rd Place
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Keiser
Park
2020 Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament
Round 5: 8: Cons. Semi`s
182
01/04
L
MD 10-0
N. Flaskamp
Minneapolis Southwest
2020 Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament
Round 4: Semi Finals
182
12/21
L
F 0-2 1:18
W. Miller
Brookings Harbor
2019 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV170
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Jump
North Valley HS
2019 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV170
12/20
L
F 3-2 1:05
M. Weiland
Del Norte HS
2019 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV170
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Boone
Eureka HS
2019 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024