Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Melcher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Pipestone
Pipestone Area
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 14-9
E. Olson
Wabasso
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
5: 1st Place
189
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
C. Klein
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
3: Semifinals
189
02/24
W
F 4-1 0:57
J. Durheim
Saint James Area
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
189
02/15
W
MD 11-3
L. Iverson
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
189
02/09
W
DEC 10-3
R. Morrison
Adrian Area
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
189
02/09
W
F 14-2 3:52
G. Struchen
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
189
02/08
W
TF 18-2
N. Gorecki
Minneota
Minneota Triangular
Round 1
189
02/08
W
DEC 10-4
J. Savig
Quad County
Minneota Triangular
Round 1
189
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Mattison
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Hanson
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
189
02/02
W
TF 18-3 4:28
L. Hennings
Worthington
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
02/02
W
MD 16-6
E. Olson
Wabasso
Pipestone Area @ Wabasso
Round 1
189
01/30
W
DEC 7-6
R. Haley
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central @ Pipestone Area
Round 1
189
01/27
W
F 5-3 1:46
C. Klein
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
HighWater Ethanol Invite
3rd Place
189
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Fruhwirth
New Ulm Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 5: Cons. Semi`s
189
01/27
L
MD 15-7
P. Tellijohn
LeSueur-Henderson
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 4: Semi`s
189
01/26
W
F 6-8 2:27
C. Klein
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 2
189
01/20
W
F 6-2 5:54
C. McCain
New London - Spicer
New London - Spicer Invite
Finals
189
01/20
W
F 12-4 4:19
Z. Gruber
Albany
New London - Spicer Invite
round 4
189
01/19
L
MD 11-2
N. Slater
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWM Quad
Round 1
189
01/18
W
F 11-3 2:47
K. Malecha
Tri-City United
LCWM Quad
Round 1
215
01/12
L
F 4-4
S. Rock
Luverne
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
189
01/11
W
MD 13-2
L. Stelter
Marshall
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
189
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
P. Hemmesch
Paynesville Area
2024 Central Invitational
Placement Matches All
189
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:01
M. Moreno
WEM-JWP
2024 Central Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
01/06
W
F 6-1
F. Dassin
Robbinsdale Armstrong
2024 Central Invitational
Round 1
189
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
A. Jones
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Braves Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
12/29
W
MD 9-1
G. Struchen
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Braves Classic
Semi Finals
189
12/29
W
F 8-2 3:07
Z. Gruber
Albany
Braves Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Bergman
Windom-Mountain Lake
Pipestone Quad
Round 1
215
12/20
L
DEC 10-7
J. Jansen
Quad County
Pipestone Quad
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 0-0 5:08
C. Klein
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Red Rock Central
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:43
E. Htoo
Worthington
Pipestone Area @ Worthington
Round 1
215
12/05
W
F 0-0
J. Bergan
Lakeville South
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
215
12/05
W
F 0-0
J. Perez
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Josephs
Austin
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
285
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
G. Erickson
Central Public Schools
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 7-5
I. Wolske
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
MSHSL Section 3A
3rd Place
182
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
A. Cowan
Red Rock Central
MSHSL Section 3A
Consi Semis
182
02/25
L
F 5-0 2:54
C. Irlbeck
Wabasso
MSHSL Section 3A
Semi`s
182
02/25
W
F 7-9 4:00
C. Klein
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
182
02/24
L
NC 0-0
C. Irlbeck
Wabasso
MSHSL Section 3A
2nd Place
182
02/06
L
MD 10-0
Q. Wolf
Adrian Area
Tracy Quad.
Round 1
182
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
I. Wolske
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Tracy Quad.
Round 1
182
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
C. Irlbeck
Wabasso
Wabasso @ Pipestone Area
Round 1
182
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
Q. Wolf
Adrian Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
1st Place
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Frederick
New Ulm Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 2: Semi`s
182
01/27
W
F 9-2 2:49
C. Hansen
Central Public Schools
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 1: Quarters
182
01/27
L
MD 14-2
D. Withers
Jackson County Central
Pipestone Area @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
182
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
X. Plath
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 6
182
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
P. Hemmesch
Paynesville Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 5
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Post
Sartell-Saint Stephen
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 4
182
01/20
L
F 10-1 5:04
H. Meyer
Kimball Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 2
182
01/14
L
F 9-1 2:47
C. Filand
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
1st Place
182
01/14
W
DEC 10-4
B. Winter
Jackson County Central
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 3 (semi`s)
182
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Cahill
WEM-JWP
2023 NYA Central Invitational
3rd Place
182
01/07
W
MD 14-3
C. Ellis
Waseca
2023 NYA Central Invitational
Final WB Round
182
01/07
L
F 1-0
P. Hemmesch
Paynesville Area
2023 NYA Central Invitational
Round 4
182
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
J. Cahill
WEM-JWP
2023 NYA Central Invitational
Round 2
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
MD 12-2
B. Duke
New London - Spicer
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 6
170
01/22
W
MD 12-2
S. Vearrier
Paynesville Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 5
170
01/22
L
DEC 6-3
R. Schueller
Eden Valley Watkins
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 4
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Cyphers
Fairmont-Martin County West
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:33
J. Hennen
Redwood Valley
Big South Conference Tournament
Semi`s-Con.semi`s
170
01/15
L
DEC 8-5
T. Fiene
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 7-1 1:04
C. Ellis
Waseca
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 10-5
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County Central
MSHSL Section 3A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Johnson
Springfield
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Ekstrom
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Section 3A
Prelim 1
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023