Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Motylinski Jr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dundee HS
JH Dundee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
O. Heckel
Hillsdale HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Byrd
Madison HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Placement Matches
106
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:36
M. Kustarz
Utica HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man); Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Kimling
Hudson Area HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
TF 18-1 3:37
G. Lewis
Oxford HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
F. Banister
Northwest HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Evans
Mason HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
D. Silva
Alma HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Backman
Flushing HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 12-0 3:00
H. Murphy
Chelsea HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Johnson
Grass Lake HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
106
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
R. Westfall
Reading HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
F. Banister
Northwest HS
Hudson Quad
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 14-0 5:50
M. Kopietz
JH Grand Ledge Junior hi
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
83-92
01/28
W
MD 10-2
J. Wood
JH Brighton (Scranton MS)
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
83-92
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Ballard
JH Mason
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
83-92
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Adaway
JH Mason
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
83-92
01/28
W
MD 12-0
T. Mills
JH Dundee
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
83-92
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 8-0 0:51
J. Weslow
JH Dundee
Holt Varsity B & Junior High 21-22
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-79
02/12
W
MD 9-1
D. 43
---
Holt Varsity B & Junior High 21-22
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-79
02/12
W
F 8-2 3:40
L. Lanz
JH Portland
Holt Varsity B & Junior High 21-22
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-79
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:10
N. Gray
JH Williamston
Holt Varsity B & Junior High 21-22
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-79
02/12
L
F 1-4 1:20
C. Beckel
---
Holt Varsity B & Junior High 21-22
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-79
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024