Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Calvary Day
Dominion
Mountain Crest
Mountian Crest
North Cobb Christian
Northern Garrett
Northern-Garrett
Winters Mill
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0
B. Stroupe
Forsyth Country Day School
Quad at FCDS with SLCA & CDS
Round 1
144
01/26
W
DEC 12-7
D. Hernandez
Southlake Christian Academy
Quad at FCDS with SLCA & CDS
Round 1
144
01/23
L
DEC 11-5
G. Stone
Bear River
Bear River @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
157
01/19
L
F 0-0
L. Robinson
Forsyth Country Day School
Calvary Day School/Forsyth Country Day School @ Calvary
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:35
M. Williams
Southlake Christian Academy
Southlake Christian Academy @ Calvary Day
Round 1
150
01/13
W
DEC 12-5
B. Geren
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Calvary Day School/Forsyth Country Day School @ Calvary
Round 1
150
01/08
W
F 0-0
Y. Nie
Southern Guilford
Southern Guilford @ Calvary Day
Round 1
150
01/05
L
F 12-3 3:02
B. Bird
Green Canyon
Mountain Crest @ Green Canyon
Round 1
157
01/04
L
F 0-0
W. Willey
East Wilkes
North Stokes Quad (North Stokes, East Wilkes, Calvary, NCLA)
Round 1
150
01/04
W
DEC 9-2
L. Rivadeneira
The North Carolina Leadership Academy
North Stokes Quad (North Stokes, East Wilkes, Calvary, NCLA)
Round 1
150
12/31
W
DEC 10-3
J. Tripp
Wake Prep Academy
Iron Academy Duals
Round 1
150
12/31
W
MD 14-6
L. Rivadeneira
The North Carolina Leadership Academy
North Stokes & NCLA Tri Match
Round 1
150
12/31
L
F 0-0
C. Parlier
Alleghany
North Stokes & NCLA Tri Match
Round 1
150
12/22
W
F 9-1 1:26
G. Pacheco
Sky View
Mountain Crest @ Sky View
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:32
L. Jackson
Iron Academy
Iron Academy Duals
Round 1
150
12/05
W
F 0-0
L. Nicoletti
Charlotte Country Day School
Warrior Duals
Round 1
150
12/05
L
F 0-0
W. Willey
East Wilkes
Warrior Duals
Round 1
150
12/04
W
F 0-0
E. Nunn
Corvian Community School
Warrior Duals
Round 1
150
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Matte
Charlotte Christian School
Warrior Duals
Round 1
150
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Nelson
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 9 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:53
I. Chavez
Hunter
The Gauntlet
Round 8 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Corona
Green Canyon
The Gauntlet
Round 6 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
L
F 9-13 3:29
G. Flippence
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 7 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Hall
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Warrior Duals
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 0-0
T. Phelps
Ronald Reagan
Reagan Quad #3
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 0-0
M. Arana
Wilkes Central
Reagan Quad #3
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 0-0
M. Rider
Walkertown
Reagan Quad #3
Round 1
150
11/17
W
DEC 12-9
B. Geren
Wesleyan Christian Academy
CCS and Calvary Day @ WCA
Round 1
157
11/15
W
F 0-0
B. Stroupe
Forsyth Country Day School
Cary Academy Team Duals
Round 1
150
11/13
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Handibode
North Raleigh Christian Academy
Cary Academy Team Duals
Round 1
157
11/12
L
F 0-0 1:35
M. Fletcher
Charlotte Latin School
Cary Academy Team Duals
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-2
M. Valentin
The Walker School
GHSA Class 2A Area 6
Consi Semi
138
02/04
L
F 12-11
D. Hodges
Booker T. Washington
GHSA Class 2A Area 6
Quarters and WB1
138
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:16
N. Nitsch
Bel Air
Husky JV Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-144
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
D. Darby
Aberdeen
Husky JV Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-144
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:45
G. Sparzak
Archbishop Curley
Husky JV Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132-144
01/13
W
F 10-7 5:29
G. Ramirez
Francis Scott Key
Francis Scott Key @ Winters Mill
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Cyrus
South Carroll
Northern Garrett vs. South Carroll
Round 1
138
02/12
L
F 5-0 2:25
B. Retmier
---
Region 4C Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Sitton
James Wood High School
Region 4C Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Cyrus
South Carroll
MPSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
138
02/05
L
F 3-0 2:58
J. Delaney
---
2022 Dulles District
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 3-0 1:55
B. Bartlett
Loudoun Valley
2022 Dulles District
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Lee
Rock Ridge
2022 Dulles District
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
J. Delaney
---
2022 Dulles District
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
DEC 11-7
A. Perry
Thomas Edison
Freedom Duals 2022
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 6-2 2:26
J. Villareal
John Champe
Freedom Duals 2022
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/15
L
DEC 9-6
L. Beyer
Freedom (South Riding)
Freedom Duals 2022
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 6-0 3:45
J. Tejada-Rodriguez
Annandale
Freedom Duals 2022
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/08
W
MD 8-0
R. Smith
---
2022 Wildcat Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 8-7 4:54
W. Harris
CD Hylton
2022 Wildcat Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Kullnat
William Monroe
2022 Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 13-4 5:07
J. Delaney
---
2022 Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
DEC 6-0
H. Shirk
Mercersburg
37th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/23
W
DEC 3-1
K. Sherman
Frankfort
37th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Turner
Preston
37th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:17
R. White
North Marion
37th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:39
D. Burks
Strasburg
37th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 0-5 3:42
M. Beddawi
Potomac Falls
2021 King of the Rock
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Cruz
Park View (Sterling)
2021 King of the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:57
O. Ruppenthal
Martinsburg
37th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/22
W
F 2-2 2:50
J. Lee
Rock Ridge
2021 King of the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 4-4 3:56
C. Pollick
Freedom (South Riding)
2021 King of the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
MD 12-3
J. Johnson
Riverheads
2021 King of the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/20
W
MD 10-0
G. Topper
Meyersdale Area Hs
Meyersdale Area Hs @ Northern Garrett
Round 1
145
12/18
W
DEC 8-7 SV
A. Burris
Colgan
Pat Dulany Invitational
5th Place
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Monteiro
St. Albans School
Pat Dulany Invitational
Consi-Semis
132
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:31
M. Pesak
Riverside
Pat Dulany Invitational
2nd WB
132
12/18
L
F 3-9 4:30
A. Burris
Colgan
Pat Dulany Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023