Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jorge Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:14
R. Belcher
Bellport Sr HS
Bellport Sr HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:44
L. Rhyner
---
Central Islip Sr HS @ Northport Sr High
Round 1
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:34
L. Jennings
---
Walt Whitman HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 0-0 4:30
R. Mankowich
Sachem North
Central Islip Sr HS @ Sachem North
Round 1
120
12/23
L
F 0-0 3:19
D. Otto
Connetquot
Connetquot @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
120
12/21
L
DEC 5-2
K. Renick
Lindenhurst Sr HS
Central Islip Sr HS @ Lindenhurst Sr HS
Round 1
120
12/18
L
MD 11-1
A. Chapman
Bay Shore Sr HS
Cliff Clark Individual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
12/18
L
F 0-0
Z. Paul-Hill
Boys Latin
Frankford Hs @ Boys Latin
Round 1
106
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
A. Chapman
Bay Shore Sr HS
Bay Shore Sr HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
120
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
N. Vetrano
East Islip HS
Cliff Clark Individual Tournament
3rd Place Match
120
12/14
L
DEC 3-2
J. Shapiro
Longwood
Central Islip Sr HS @ Longwood
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Ardiano
Mattituck Sr High Sch
Cliff Clark Individual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Portillo
Copiague
Copiague @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
A. Costantino
---
League II Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
D. Hromada
Center Moriches HS
Center Moriches HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
W. Nicholson
West Islip Sr High
West Islip Sr High @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
M. Helmke
Comsewogue Sr HS
Central Islip Sr HS @ Comsewogue Sr HS
Round 1
113
01/14
W
MD 15-2
M. Barker
Sachem North
Central Islip Sr HS @ Sachem North
Round 1
113
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
W. Overt-Thorn
Connetquot
Connetquot @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:16
D. Schoenberger
South Windsor
Ed Mellino Memorial West Islip Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
A. COSTANTINO
Walt Whitman HS
Central Islip Sr HS @ Walt Whitman HS
Round 1
113
12/24
W
DEC 5-2
S. Santora
Bayport-Blue Point HS
Central Islip Sr HS @ Bayport-Blue Point HS
Round 1
113
12/22
L
F 0-0 50:50
A. Fischetti
Bay Shore Sr HS
Bay Shore Sr HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:33
R. Meisner
Lindenhurst Sr HS
Central Islip Sr HS @ Lindenhurst Sr HS
Round 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 6-4
R. Woodson
Amarillo
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 126
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:18
W. Alvis
Arlington Martin
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 126
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:43
D. Marino
---
West Islip Sr High @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
01/29
L
DEC 9-4 SV
C. Rose
Bellport Sr HS
Bellport Sr HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
01/21
L
F 0-0 5:09
D. Colondona
---
Central Islip Sr HS @ Connetquot
Round 1
113
12/18
L
DEC 7-5
A. COSTANTINO
Walt Whitman HS
Walt Whitman HS @ Central Islip Sr HS
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024