Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Schmunk
Rainier
OSAA 3A Special District 1
5th Place Match
138
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
T. Hancock
---
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Cons. SF
138
02/13
W
F 2-1 3:08
T. Hill
Clatskanie
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Cons. QF
138
02/13
W
F 6-0 3:16
R. Verissimo
Warrenton
OSAA 3A Special District 1
2nd Round Cons
138
02/12
L
F 12-4 5:56
R. Schmunk
Rainier
OSAA 3A Special District 1
QF
138
01/27
L
F 11-2 2:53
C. Claudio
Weiser
Vale @ Weiser
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 9-6 4:22
J. Iniguez
Nyssa
Vale vs. Nyssa
Round 1
152
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
H. Carlos
Gooding
Padilla Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:04
L. Cervantez
American Falls
Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Horn
Echo
Padilla Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
MD 15-2
N. Johnson
---
Homedale @ Vale
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:39
L. Johnson
Ridgeview HS
Vale @ Ridgeview HS
Round 1
145
01/09
L
DEC 5-0
M. Delgadillo
Weiser
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Con 16 Man Rd 1, Con 32 Man Rd 3
145
01/09
W
DEC 4-1
J. Kershner
Skyview
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Con 32 Man Rd 2
145
01/09
L
DEC 8-2
F. Gonzalez
Nampa
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Champ Rd 2 32 Man, Con Rd 1 32 Man, Rd 1 Ch 16 Man
145
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
C. Simpson
Vallivue
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Rd 1 (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:07
S. Maiden
Parma
Parma @ Vale
Round 1
145
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Gunderson
---
Burns @ Vale
Round 1
145
01/03
W
F 0-0 5:00
L. DiBetta
Willamina
Pendleton
Champ. Round 1
145
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
U. Calvillo
Riverside
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 5-3 3:31
E. Wendell
---
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Mangarero
Walla Walla
Rollin Schimmel Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 0-0
M. Holcomb
Pendleton
Vale @ Pendleton
Round 1
145
12/12
L
F 6-5 3:22
M. Pointer
Pendleton HS
Muilenburg
Round 6 (Consolation 46,48,49,50,51,52)
145
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
H. Strommer
La Grande
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
145
12/12
W
F 5-0 2:06
I. Bannister
Pendleton HS
Muilenburg
Round 4 (Consolation 18,20,22,24,26,28,30,32
145
12/11
L
DEC 9-7
C. Bennett
Walla Walla HS
Muilenburg
Round 1 (Championship 1-16)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-4 3:52
T. Hill
Clatskanie
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Cons. Quarter Finals
138
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Gonzalez
De La Salle North Catholic
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Championship Quarter Finals
138
02/15
L
DEC 10-5
C. Diaz
---
Pine Eagle Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
DEC 6-0
A. Herrera
Nyssa
Pine Eagle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Woodruff
Nyssa
Pine Eagle Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 4-0 3:29
D. Ramge
Crane
Pine Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 9-4
T. Randall
---
Woodfin/Robinson Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 6-3 4:41
J. Huston
Weiser
2015 Eagle JV Invitational
Consolation Rnd 2
138B
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Mountain View
2015 Eagle JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
138B
01/10
L
F 3-3 2:13
N. Ruddell
Kuna
2015 Eagle JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 1
138B
12/20
L
F 9-3 4:22
T. Owen
Elgin
John Rysdam Memorial Day 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/20
L
MD 11-1
R. Seal
Joseph
John Rysdam Memorial Day 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 2-1 2:52
C. Hammond
---
John Rysdam Memorial Day 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
145B
12/19
L
F 5-1 4:30
H. Kuta
Pine Eagle
John Rysdam Memorial Day 1
Round 3
145B
12/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Dellgadillo
Weiser
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
145
12/13
W
F 5-2 3:17
S. Hoe
Walla Walla HS
Muilenburg
Round 4 (Consolation 18,20,22,24,26,28,30,32
145
12/12
L
F 4-2 3:02
S. Chambers
Pendleton HS
Muilenburg
Round 1 (Championship 1-16)
145
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
T. Randall
---
Lakeview vs. Vale
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:28
J. Bailey
---
Vale @ Burns
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:44
C. Jenkins
Crane
Crane vs. Vale
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:28
N. Blair
Baker/Powder Valley
Baker/Powder Valley vs. Vale
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024