Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Menhart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Northview HS
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
TF 15-0 2:58
J. Black
---
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
130
02/13
L
DEC 7-4
M. Lee
---
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
130
02/13
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Taylor
Comstock Park
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
130
12/19
L
F 5-1 1:54
E. Jones
---
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
12/19
L
TF 19-3
L. Hall
Lowell
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/19
W
DEC 14-7
B. Biles
Byron Center
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/19
W
DEC 9-4
R. DiGiovanna
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. VanderPloeg
Unity Christian HS
Northview HS vs. Unity Christian HS
Round 1
130
12/16
W
TF 21-6 5:30
C. LaMange
Thornapple Kellogg HS
Northview HS @ Thornapple Kellogg HS
Round 1
130
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 11-6
D. Bartrum
Greenville
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/21
L
F 17-6 3:31
C. Poland
Middleville - Thornapple Kellogg
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/14
L
DEC 9-2
C. Brownley
Grand Rapids - Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA District 11-2
Placement
125
02/14
W
DEC 8-6
W. Peck
Sparta
MHSAA District 11-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/14
W
MD 10-2
J. Andrus
Cedar Springs
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
125
02/14
L
DEC 13-7
D. Bartrum
Greenville
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
125
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Bunda
Fruitport-Fruitport HS
Grand Rapids-Northview HS @ Fruitport-Fruitport HS
Round 1
119
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
B. Lynn
Fruitport
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:22
G. Ruppal
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/08
W
DEC 6-4
C. Brownley
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
119
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
C. Brownley
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern HS
Grand Rapids-Northview HS @ Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern HS
Round 1
119
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020