Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon McBride
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2009
2006
2005
Team Name
IDAHO
Idaho
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEF 0-0
A. Tolman
OREGON
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
160
06/25
L
DEF 0-0
J. Peregrina
IDAHO
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
160
06/25
W
DEC 5-3
T. Manning
UTAH
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
160
06/25
W
DEC 0-6
J. Peregrina
IDAHO
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
160
06/24
W
F 0-0 1:47
T. Davis
OREGON
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
160
06/24
W
TF 6-0
D. Wright
UTAH
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
160
06/24
W
TF 7-0
A. Tolman
OREGON
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
160
06/23
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Peregrina
IDAHO
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
06/23
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Tolman
OREGON
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
06/23
W
TF 6-0
S. Empey
NEVADA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
06/23
W
TF 8-1
T. Davis
OREGON
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
06/23
W
DEC 1-5
T. Manning
UTAH
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
06/23
W
DEC 1-5
T. Manning
UTAH
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
06/23
W
TF 6-0
P. Andersen
IDAHO
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
160
04/09
L
F 7-1 1:20
T. Caldwell
Kansas
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
160
04/09
L
F 6-0 0:43
D. Felton
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
160
04/09
W
TF 7-0
B. Matthews
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
160
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
DEC 6-0
M. Sliga
Indiana
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
07/01
W
TF 7-0
R. Rojas
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
DEC 3-0
T. Smith
Tennessee
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
DEC 3-0
T. Smith
Tennessee
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
F 0-0 1:02
P. Secrist
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. DeAvila
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
DEC 6-0
R. Rojas
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
F 0-0 0:22
T. Theisen
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
DEC 6-0
T. Nagel
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
DEC 0-6
T. Nagel
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
F 0-0 0:15
L. Benick
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
TF 6-0
D. Desterheft
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
L
TF 12-2
E. DeVos
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/03
W
DEC 8-5 SV
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/03
W
F 0-0 0:31
K. Begin
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
DEC 13-9
B. Turnbull
Wyoming
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
DEC 13-9
B. Turnbull
Wyoming
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
TF 10-0
D. Kuettel
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/01
W
TF 10-0
L. Addis
Arizona
Kids National Greco
---
85
07/01
L
TF 10-0
E. DeVos
Minnesota
Kids National Greco
---
85
07/01
W
F 0-0 3:57
K. Sorenson
Illinois
Kids National Greco
---
85
06/30
W
DEC 7-1
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
85
06/30
W
DEC 7-1
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
85
06/30
W
TF 11-0
K. Honeycutt
Kentucky
Kids National Greco
---
85
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022