Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finnian Kolbow
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Forest Lake
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 4-0 0:38
L. Hogen
Minnesota
MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
round 4
77-80
04/20
L
DEC 16-10
G. Wangen
Summit Wrestling Academy
MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 2
77-80
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:16
R. Tolzman
Summit Wrestling Academy
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
78
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Lovato
Simley Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 4
78
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Ramstorf
Princeton Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
78
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
R. Pahl
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 7
78
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:44
T. Washburn
Rum River Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
ROund 5
78
02/18
W
DEC 10-7
C. King
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 3
78
02/11
W
F 8-1 2:02
N. Chalstrom
Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
74-77
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
C. Marko
Spring Valley Wrestling Club
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
74-77
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Litzau
Minnesota
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
74-77
02/04
L
MD 12-0
T. Lyden
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Blaine MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
71-76
02/04
W
MD 10-0
Q. Johnson
Blaine Wrestling
Blaine MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
71-76
02/04
L
F 7-0
F. Nelson
Blaine Wrestling Association
Blaine MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
71-76
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:54
G. Wangen
Summit Wrestling Academy
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
75-76
01/27
W
F 11-0 4:21
D. Salo
Chisago Lakes Wrestling
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
75-76
01/27
W
MD 8-0
C. Pearl
Minnesota
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
75-76
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
K. Ramstorf
Princeton
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
76
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:48
K. Bastron
St. Michael Albertville
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
76
01/14
L
MD 11-2
T. Kappers
Stillwater
2024 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
76
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
B. Davis
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
73-75
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
T. Lueck
Princeton Wrestling
Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
73-75
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:32
L. Monson
Minnesota
Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
73-75
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Janes
Wisconsin
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
73-75
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
S. Scheel
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
73-75
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:31
T. Anderley
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
73-75
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
J. Vazquez
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
75-75
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
P. Trenz
Minnesota
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
75-75
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
F. Xiong
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
75-75
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Biegler
Monticello Wrestling Club
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
73-74
12/17
W
DEC 7-0
B. Jordahl
Minnesota
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
73-74
12/17
W
F 7-0 2:15
D. Bakke
Stillwater Area Wrestling
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
73-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
DEC 11-4
K. Schneider
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
round 4
70-71
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:05
B. Kothenbeutel
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 3
70-71
04/22
W
DEC 12-10
A. Bragg
Princeton Youth Wrestling
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 2
70-71
03/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:27
B. Kothenbeutel
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 4
70
03/18
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:17
B. Sturm
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 2
70
01/28
L
TF 16-0 2:45
L. Gilbert
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
69-74
01/28
L
TF 16-1 3:22
J. Cohn
St. Paul Wrestling Academy
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
69-74
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:13
D. Matthews
STMA
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
69-74
01/15
L
DEC 9-4
E. Seifert
Becker
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
68
01/15
L
DEC 13-6
M. Mills
St. Michael Albertville
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
68
01/15
W
F 8-0 2:45
J. Haluptzok
Anoka
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
68
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 10-6
T. Ledoux
Waconia B
the BRAWL
Round 1 (4 Team)
55
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Nelson
STMA
the BRAWL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
55
01/24
L
F 10-0 2:00
G. Williams
Farmington
the BRAWL
Finals (8 Team)
55
01/24
W
MD 10-1
D. Bakke
Stillwater B
the BRAWL
Round 3 (4 Team)
55
01/24
L
MD 9-1
J. Santos
Albert Lea
the BRAWL
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
60
01/24
L
DEC 6-5
B. Bonde
Farmington
the BRAWL
Round 2 (4 Team)
55
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023