Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Symons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Branch County
New Lothop
New Lothrop
New Lothrop HS
Vehicle City WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:46
C. Copeland
Lakeview HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D4-190
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. DeYoung
Gobles HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D4-190
03/01
W
Replay
MD 12-3
U. Tweh
St Louis HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D4-190
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:31
M. Dexter
Leslie HS
MHSAA Regional 15-4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
02/17
W
MD 10-2
B. Mansfield
Hudson Area HS
MHSAA Regional 15-4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Rhinehart
Lumen Christi HS
MHSAA Regional 15-4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 0-7 3:27
K. Bashaw
St Mary Catholic Central HS (Monroe)
MHSAA District 30-4
Placement
190
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:52
A. Spiehs
Lutheran Northwest HS (Rochester Hills)
MHSAA District 30-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:01
C. French
Bendle HS
MHSAA District 30-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 3-0 4:00
J. Hascall
Lakeville
MMAC League Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Wildes
Ovid Elsie
MMAC League Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:58
B. Wildes
Ovid-Elsie HS
New Lothrop HS @ Ovid-Elsie HS
Round 1
190
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:17
B. Warner
Napoleon HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
MD 11-0
I. Westfall
Reading HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
U. Tweh
St Louis HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Reeder
Perry HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Distelrath
Chesaning HS
MMAC @ New Lothrop
Round 1
190
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
D. Hoyt
LakeVille Memorial HS
Durand Duals
Round 1
215
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
J. Britten
Bronson HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
D. Badgley
Mason HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
E. Lingeman
Central Montcalm HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:58
J. Moore
Clio HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/20
W
F 10-4 1:37
G. Imerzel-Ward
Lapeer HS
North Branch Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
12/20
L
F 9-8 4:41
C. Russo
Sault Area
North Branch Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
190
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Mackay
Byron Area
North Branch Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/20
W
F 4-1 1:14
D. Rinard
Pinconning HS
North Branch Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
190
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Hadden
Algonac HS
New Lothrop HS @ Algonac HS
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Feltz-Stepka
North Branch HS
New Lothrop HS @ North Branch HS
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Davis
Fowlerville HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190- Varsity
12/09
L
DEC 8-7
C. Brintnall
Hudsonville HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190- Varsity
12/09
W
F 0-2 1:59
R. Giles
Grand Blanc HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190- Varsity
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:26
A. Robinson
Mattawan HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190- Varsity
12/09
L
DEC 8-7
C. Brintnall
Hudsonville HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
190
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
C. Krzeszak
Fenton HS
Fenton HS @ New Lothrop HS
Round 1
215
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:03
L. Wright
Lake Fenton HS
New Lothrop HS @ Lake Fenton HS
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
S. Schulte
Team Gotcha
Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
05/07
W
F 4-0 3:55
E. Rush
Michigan Bulldogs
Viking War High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
187
05/07
L
DEC 3-2
G. Turk
Ares Black
Viking War High School Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
187
05/07
L
DEC 6-0
D. Badgley
Michigan Cobras
Viking War High School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
187
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
X. Stermer
Portage Pounders
Viking War High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
187
05/07
W
F 4-3 2:54
T. Key
Alpha Elite
Viking War High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
187
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:52
J. Calhoun
Gabriel Richard HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D4-175
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Jess
Charlevoix HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D4-175
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:55
M. Pfeiffer
Benzie Central HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D4-175
03/03
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:25
G. Hart
Schoolcraft HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D4-175
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Calhoun
Gabriel Richard HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D4-175
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Britten
Bronson HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:34
J. Owen
Martin/Climax Scott HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
A. Pietrzak
Cass City HS
MHSAA Regional 128-4
Round 1
175
02/15
W
F 6-2 1:14
A. Pietrzak
Cass City HS
MHSAA Regional 128-4
Round 1
182
01/21
L
F 6-4 4:44
B. Trevino
Clarkston HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Placement Matches
175
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
C. O`Boyle
Alma HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man); Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:02
J. Calhoun
Gabriel Richard HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:03
A. Chambers
Martin HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
E. Murphy
Freeland HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
C. Boettcher
Laingsburg HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
L. Peters
Richmond HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
K. Johnson
Kearsley HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/07
W
MD 9-0
E. Zak
Clarkston HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Smith
Bronson HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
160
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Campbell
Hudson Area HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Finals (8 Team)
160
02/25
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:40
P. Stroud
Iron Mountain HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
L. Ryan
Hudson Area HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
171
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
L. O`Kelly
Clio HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
171
01/08
W
F 6-1 2:02
P. Kroll
Marquette HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
171
12/11
W
F 6-4 4:25
K. Hagan
Grand Blanc
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Placement RD
171
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:52
W. Lamkin
Fowlerville
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Quarters & WB
171
12/11
L
F 4-0 3:43
J. Mahaney
Williamston
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Semi&WB
171
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020