Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Farley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edmond North
Edmond North High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Williams
Putnam City West High School Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
04/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Gaffney
XT Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/13
W
F 8-9 2:52
H. Sims
Oklahoma
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:33
M. Anderson
Del City Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Wiyninger
Southmoore
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Placement Matches (20 Man)
138
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
W. Carico
Yukon
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
138
12/01
W
MD 13-2
I. Gallegos
Putnam City West
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
138
12/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. Juarez
Norman
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:05
H. Jackson
Lawton Ike
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 15-4 3:29
B. Gowens
Bishop McGuiness
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Ryan
Yukon
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Gowens
Bishop McGinnis
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
11/22
W
DEC 4-2
K. Carter
Shawnee
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Marcy
Yukon
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/22
W
F 4-2 3:31
G. Smith
Van Buren High School
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
G. Leyba
Choctaw
Midwest City HS Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
Boys 138
11/11
L
F 7-1 1:47
T. London
Tuttle
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
11/11
W
DEC 7-0
G. Wehr
Ponca City
Yukon Boys Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/11
L
DEC 6-1
T. Texson
Cascia Hall
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
W. Carico
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Marr
Enid
Yukon Boys Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/04
L
DEC 6-0
J. Province
Deer Creek
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/04
W
F 5-0 2:43
C. Jenike
Guthrie High School
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. Carico
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Jellison
Yukon
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126B
12/17
L
TF 15-0 3:14
C. Earwood
Choctaw
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126B
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
L. Horn
Blanchard
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
126B
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Jellison
Yukon
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
126B
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
J. Binder
Southmoore
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
126B
11/23
L
F 11-0 2:27
H. Claggett
Bristow
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126A
11/23
W
F 0-9 2:54
D. Robinson
ESF MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126A
11/23
L
F 4-2 3:19
J. Rice
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126A
11/23
W
F 12-2 3:44
K. Johnson
Little Axe
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126A
11/23
W
DEC 9-2
J. Paulk
Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024