Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Luna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 13-4
N. Montez
Central Catholic
D3 Divisional Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
154
02/11
L
DEC 3-0
A. Marshall
Manteca
D3 Divisional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
154
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
C. Soelzer
Vista del Lago
D3 Divisional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
154
02/11
W
DEF 0-0
M. Partida
Merced
D3 Divisional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
154
02/11
L
F 4-0 4:19
G. Ekland
Placer
D3 Divisional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
154
02/11
W
DEC 9-5
A. Melgoza
---
D3 Divisional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
154
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-2
R. Lee
Merced
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/19
W
F 0-0
M. Burciaga
Pitman
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/19
L
F 0-0
H. Carmack
Beyer
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/12
W
F 12-1 4:45
K. Little
Lincoln (Lincoln)
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Placement (16 Man)
162
02/12
L
DEC 9-2
R. Lee
Merced
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/12
W
F 4-0 3:50
J. Steed-Spaid
Placer
SJS D3 Individual Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
D. Myles
Oakmont
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
I. Salvador
El Capitan (Merced)
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
162
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024