Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dustin Meloche
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Florida
Florida JETS
Florida Jets
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:16
J. Hayes
DSWV-Cal State Fullerton
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 7-1
A. Polizzi
unattached
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
K. Ikehara
Falcon Training Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 3-0
P. Mahan
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 3-0
A. Fager
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
L
TF 6-0
T. Fortune
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
W
DEC 4-1
B. Gebhardt
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
W
DEC 0-1
Z. Jimenez
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
L
TF 8-0
T. Fortune
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
W
DEC 2-0
W. Knowles
California
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
W
DEC 3-0
T. Rupp
Idaho
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
W
DEC 4-0
N. Creamier
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
W
DEC 3-0
E. Fan
Alaska
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/19
W
TF 6-0
C. Davis
Orange County Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
215
04/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Dipierro
Wrangler Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
215
04/19
W
F 0-0 0:09
F. Herbst
Coral Glades Jaguars
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
215
04/19
W
DEC 4-5
D. Carter
Flagler PAL
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
215
04/19
W
DEC 4-5
D. Carter
Flagler PAL
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
215
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
DEC 2-2
J. Budi
Wisconsin
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/26
L
DEC 1-0
C. Lines
Minnesota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/25
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Dephillip
Maryland
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/25
W
DEC 1-0
A. Zamos
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/23
L
DEC 0-3
J. Newmann
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/23
L
DEC 1-1
R. Smith
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/23
W
DEC 3-1
C. Macmillan
Oklahoma
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/22
W
F 3-1 1:09
M. Murphy
South Dakota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/22
W
F 3-0 1:40
S. Sulimay
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
05/19
L
DEC 2-3
A. Delaney
Team Florida
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
215
05/19
L
DEC 3-2
A. Delaney
Team Florida
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
215
05/19
W
F 0-0 1:38
P. Uno
Brandon
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
215
05/19
W
F 0-0 1:38
P. Uno
Brandon
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
215
05/19
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Moore
St Cloud
Florida Greco State
Cadet-Junior
215
05/19
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Delaney
Team Florida
Florida Greco State
Cadet-Junior
215
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 1-1
A. Davis
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/27
L
F 0-0 0:58
J. Scharbrough
Idaho
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/26
W
DEC 6-0
J. Hofer
South Dakota
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/26
W
F 0-0 0:41
J. Weber
Virginia
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/24
W
DEC 3-0
B. Damiana
New Jersey
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/24
L
DEC 4-0
C. Lines
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/23
L
DEC 1-1
D. Wrage
Iowa
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/23
W
DEC 2-0
A. Davis
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/22
W
DEC 2-1
R. Houchens
Kentucky
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/22
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Blank
Idaho
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/22
W
DEC 5-1
A. Lasater
Oklahoma
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
TF 12-0
C. McNiel
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
171
07/27
L
DEC 4-1
K. Stafford
New York
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
171
07/27
W
F 0-0 0:44
R. Robinson
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
171
07/23
L
DEC 8-1
R. Lopez
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
07/23
L
F 0-0 1:03
R. Prigmore
Texas
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
07/23
W
TF 11-0
N. Klein
Arizona
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
07/23
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Poole
North Carolina
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023