Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Rupp
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Team Name
Idaho
Pocatello Grapplers
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
L
DEC 5-0
C. Williams
YES Wrestling
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 9 Consolation Semifinals
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 5-0
C. Floor
American Samoa
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
10/29
L
TF 6-0
R. Smith
NYAC
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Semifinals w/Cons.
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 2-0
R. Barbour
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
DEC 2-0
R. Barbour
SUNKIST KIDS
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
placement
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 0-2
T. Hall
Warrior Wrestling Club
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
semis & wb
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/22
W
DEC 1-0
N. Sibley
shamrock
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
R8 - Quarters & WB
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
F 4-0 0:39
E. Fan
Alaska
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/10
W
TF 1-3
B. Holmes
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
D. Bravo
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
D. Bravo
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/09
W
DEF 0-0
P. Brinkman
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/09
W
F 0-0 0:25
E. Sanchez
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/09
W
TF 7-0
E. Meza
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
W
TF 6-0
Z. Petersen
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
B. Everett
Missouri
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
L
DEC 3-3
E. Liera
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
L
DEC 3-3
E. Liera
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
W
DEC 3-0
B. Holmes
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
P. Brinkman
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
W
DEC 3-0
K. Knudtsen
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
04/08
W
DEC 3-0
K. Knudtsen
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
215
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
DEC 2-2
S. Myers
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
215
07/20
W
DEC 5-0
B. Haar
South Dakota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
215
07/20
L
DEC 1-1
H. Turner
New Jersey
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
215
04/25
L
DEC 3-0
G. Kooner
Canada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
W
F 0-4 1:46
C. Jackson
Colorado
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
L
DEC 3-0
M. McCarter
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
W
DEC 7-0
E. Meza
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
215
04/24
L
DEC 4-1
A. Fager
Utah
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
L
DEC 3-0
D. Meloche
Florida
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
W
DEC 2-2
D. Bravo
Arizona
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
L
DEC 1-1
N. Creamier
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
04/23
W
F 3-0 0:29
E. Fan
Alaska
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
215
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
DEC 0-1
M. Sojka
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/24
W
DEC 4-4
J. Gauger
Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/24
L
F 0-0 1:11
K. Hite
Texas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/21
L
DEC 1-1
J. Carman
Georgia
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/21
L
DEC 2-1
C. Harrison
Texas
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
07/21
W
DEC 1-1
K. Kalkbrenner
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
189
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023