May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Waterson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
DEC 10-8
D. Droegemueller
---
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/09
W
DEC 8-6
A. Williams
---
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/09
L
DEC 8-4
S. Degen
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/09
W
DEC 12-7
R. Molitor
South Dakota State University
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
TF 24-9
B. Lee
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
DEC 12-7
G. Sutton
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
TF 16-1
J. Kopet
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
DEC 5-2
J. Forar
---
North Country Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
J. Bianchini
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
MD 15-5
Z. Axmear
IOWA
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
TF 18-2 4:42
M. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
MD 10-2
T. Johnson
Concordia-Moorhead
Don Parker Blugold Open
Placement Matches
149
02/03
L
DEC 9-5
J. Bergeland
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
149
02/03
W
TF 18-1 3:30
S. Barth
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
149
02/03
L
DEC 13-7
A. Wilson
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
149
02/03
W
DEC 8-5
G. Model
Wisconsin
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
149
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
M. Voss
Ridgewater College
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149B
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
T. Day
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149B
01/20
W
MD 16-5
R. Rodriguez
North Iowa Area College
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149B
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:18
K. Crocker
William Penn (Iowa)
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149B
12/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Butler
---
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Geerts
---
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:58
D. Rodriguez
Iowa State Wrestling
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
P. Smith
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/09
W
F 12-0 2:55
D. McGrone
Iowa Central CC
UNI Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/11
L
F 8-0 2:32
J. VanMaanen
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/11
W
DEC 14-9 TB1
G. Sutton
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/11
L
DEC 5-2
B. Brancale
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/11
W
DEC 8-3
A. Braun
North Dakota State University
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021