Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Shea
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Antioch
Antioch Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:14
G. Carrick
Sycamore (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 215
02/15
L
Replay
MD 8-0
E. Antunez
Evergreen Park
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 215
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Calcagno
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
1st Place
215
02/10
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
M. Drumke
Deerfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 4 Semis (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
H. Wahtola
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 3-0 5:00
B. Rudolph
Wauconda
IHSA 2A Regional @ Antioch
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:30
A. Janicke-Anorve
Mundelein (Carmel)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Antioch
Semis and WB3
215
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
D. Cerny
Huntley
Antioch @ Huntley
Round 1
215
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:55
A. Basso
Cary (C.-Grove)
Cary (C.-Grove) @ Antioch
Round 1
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Betancourt
Round Lake
Antioch @ Round Lake
Round 1
215
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Longabaugh
Fox Lake (Grant)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEF 14-2 4:00
Y. Sandifer
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lake County Boys Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 8-6 5:52
D. Williams
Grayslake (North)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. Schmidt
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake County Boys Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:38
O. McGrory
Libertyville
Lake County Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Escobar
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 2-1 3:13
C. Welsh
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Lincoln Way Central Varsity Quad (Moline, Antioch, and Buffalo Grove)
Round 1
215
01/06
W
MD 12-4
N. Lenzen
Moline (H.S.)
Lincoln Way Central Varsity Quad (Moline, Antioch, and Buffalo Grove)
Round 1
215
12/29
L
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Church
Benedictine
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
215
12/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:19
C. Mitchell
Dublin Coffman
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
215
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Coburn
Plainfield East
Winter Varsity Quad.
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
215
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:33
F. Solis
Marengo
Winter Varsity Quad.
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
12/23
W
F 5-2 5:40
E. Castillo
Rolling Meadows
Winter Varsity Quad.
Finals (8 Team)
215
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:45
W. Delapaz
Crystal Lake Central
Ben Janski Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Macias
Buffalo Grove
Ben Janski Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
12/16
W
F 12-0 4:44
J. Hale
Palatine (Fremd)
Ben Janski Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
215
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:56
I. Tellado
Zion-Benton
Mundelein, (Carmel) Tri
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Carrick
Sycamore
Honenegah Quad
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:24
T. Koncarevic
Vernon Hills
Antioch Quad
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:03
K. Witte
Providence Catholic
Curie Condor Mayhem JV 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
DEC 1-0
D. Ramirez
Reavis
Curie Condor Mayhem JV 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:05
A. Robinson
King
Curie Condor Mayhem JV 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
11/25
L
F 5-1 2:57
A. Ryan
Woodstock
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:33
X. Oliver
Yorkville Christian
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
215
11/25
L
F 5-0 0:38
J. Favia
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:29
C. Gorgulu
Winnetka (New Trier)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 8-7 4:30
J. Cardenas
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
215
11/21
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Janicke-Anorve
Mundelein (Carmel)
Carmel Opening Dual`
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024