Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
McKray Gayler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Boys 1A/2A
Piute
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
I. Leech
Bryce Valley
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Championship
1A 144
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Mooney
Panguitch
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Semifinals
1A 144
02/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:02
Z. Walker
Altamont
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 144
01/28
W
TF 16-1 4:18
K. Stewart
Milford
2023 UHSAA 1A Boys Division A
1st Place
144
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:07
R. Mooney
Panguitch
2023 UHSAA 1A Boys Division A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
G. Lord
Richfield
Enterprise High School Tournament
1st-2nd Placement
144
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
O. Peterson
Crimson Cliffs High
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6 (Semifinals, 32 man cons 5)
144
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
O. Butler
Timpanogos
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3 (16 quarters, cons1/32 quarters cons2)
144
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
D. Gibson
Morgan
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 (16 champ1, 32 champ2, cons1)
144
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:45
R. Mooney
Panguitch
Piute @ Panguitch
Round 1
144
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gibson
Morgan
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
144C
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:53
O. Mease
Fruita Monument
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:42
T. Roybal
Union
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/13
W
Replay
F 13-0 4:51
C. Ence
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Olson
Spanish Fork
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
D. Evans
Beaver
Beaver @ Piute
Round 1
144
01/11
L
DEC 9-8 SV
R. Robinson
Boys Wildcard
2023 Ross Brunson UTAH ALL-STAR DUAL
Finals (2 Man)
138/144B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
O. Sylvester
PIUTE
2022 UHSAA 1A Boys Division B
1st Place
144
01/28
W
F 7-3 4:48
C. Byrge
DIAMOND RANCH
2022 UHSAA 1A Boys Division B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/12
W
Replay
DEF 1-0 1:37
T. Lee
Boys 4A
2022 Ross Brunson UTAH ALL-STAR DUAL
Finals (2 Man)
144D
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Butler
Boys 3A
2022 Ross Brunson UTAH ALL-STAR DUAL
Finals (2 Man)
144A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
R. Blackett
Juab
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
E. Boulton
Payson Pride Wrestling
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
01/25
W
DEC 12-5
C. Skeem
Delta
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024