Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Meneses
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Legacy Boltz
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
TF 8-0 0:28
B. Barnhart
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
50-56
05/18
L
TF 10-1 1:27
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
50-56
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
X. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
47-52
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:38
L. Torres
Gray County Kids Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
47-52
05/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Wicke
Cry Wolf Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
47-52
05/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 5
50-57
05/11
L
TF 8-0 0:31
E. Majka
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 3
50-57
05/11
W
F 4-0 0:55
G. Johnson
Grizzlies
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 2
50-57
05/11
L
TF 10-1 1:08
C. Wood
West Grand Wrestling
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 1
50-57
05/11
L
TF 10-0 1:33
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 4
50-56
05/11
L
TF 10-0 0:45
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 3
50-56
05/04
W
F 4-0 0:36
I. Fernandez
Widefield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 4
50-58
05/04
L
TF 14-6 2:21
C. Wood
West Grand Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 3
50-58
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:26
C. Thompson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 4
50-51
04/20
L
F 6-0 0:56
H. Hoffman
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
50-51
04/20
W
FOR 0-0
S. Wicke
Cry Wolf Wrestling
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 2
50-51
02/22
L
DEC 0-0
A. Monsouir
Casper Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (4 & 2)
51-53
02/22
L
DEC 0-0
R. Quinn
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (4 & 2)
51-53
02/22
L
F 0-0
O. Smith
Arvada West Youth Athletics LLC
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (4 & 2)
51-53
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Martinez
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-51
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
K. Conde
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-51
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
G. Boyuk
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-51
01/30
L
F 0-0
C. Ritz
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (4 & 2)
50-52
01/30
L
DEC 0-0
P. Lowy
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
50-52
01/30
L
F 0-0
O. Smith
Arvada West Youth Athletics LLC
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
50-52
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Conde
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
2nd place
50
01/13
W
MD 12-2
Z. Melendez
Top Notch Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
finals
50
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Jacome
Valley Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
cons semis
50
01/13
L
MD 8-0
L. Martinez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
50
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:36
R. Gomez
Top Notch Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
50
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
M. Pechnyo
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-54
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
W. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (4 & 2)
49-54
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
F. Tiedeman
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-54
01/08
L
DEC 0-0
J. Williamson
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-49
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
C. Newblom
Pomona Youth Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-49
01/08
L
F 0-0
L. Martinez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-49
12/19
W
DEC 0-0
B. Bakes
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
12/19
W
F 0-0
L. Pena
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
12/19
W
F 0-0
C. Newblom
Pomona Youth Wrestling
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
12/05
W
F 0-0
M. Klausner
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
50-51
12/05
W
TF 15-0
C. Chavez
Greeley Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
50-51
12/05
W
DEC 0-0
K. Dias
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
50-51
11/20
W
F 0-0
N. Fernandez
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-50
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
C. Hill
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-50
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
J. Williamson
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-50
11/18
W
F 0-0
C. Eachus
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-50
09/23
L
F 10-1 2:23
C. Lee
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
50 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
T. Dias
Shootbox WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
50 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 0-0
J. Barcelona
Northglenn
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-47
03/30
W
DEC 0-0
O. Hays
Top Notch
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-47
03/30
L
F 0-0
R. Bohannon
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-47
12/01
L
DEC 0-0
O. Hays
Top Notch
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
41-42
12/01
W
F 0-0
X. Castro
Northglenn
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
41-42
11/16
W
DEC 0-0
O. Hays
Top Notch
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
42-44
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
E. Dimond
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
42-44
11/16
W
DEC 0-0
J. Williamson
Lil Rebels
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
42-44
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020