Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Baca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Colorado
Rocky Ford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
E. Cowley
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 4
119-124
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Howell
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
119-124
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. Dominguez
Misfit Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
119-124
03/02
L
F 2-8 2:12
X. DeJesus
Central-Grand Junction
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:39
P. Snyder
Byers
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 9-0 3:31
O. Martinez
Las Animas
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
T. Silva
Hanover
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. McCracken
Holy Family
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
5th place matches
106
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
E. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 12-0 2:22
W. Blount
Peyton
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-2 3:33
A. Montoya
Canon City
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 8-0
B. Cluxten
Manitou Springs
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
DEC 8-4 TB1
E. Jaramillo
Rocky Ford
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man) (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 12-2
M. Back
Rampart
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:43
J. Warren
Widefield
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:41
U. Crooks
Harrison
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
C. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
Santa Fe League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 6-4 2:09
L. Gianino
Holly
Santa Fe League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/11
L
MD 11-0
W. Sharon
Fowler
Santa Fe League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/11
W
DEC 9-4
M. Dominguez
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
Santa Fe League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-3 3:20
N. Abram
Severance High School
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
L. Takacs
Eaglecrest
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:59
C. Lewis
Broomfield
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
G. Childs
Denver North
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
A. Robles
Burlington
Burlington @ Rocky Ford
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 5-5 3:24
D. Gomez
Lamar
Lamar @ Rocky Ford
Round 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023