Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Tidwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
HammerHead Wrestling Academy
Keller
Keller JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
F 2-2 1:00
D. Miller
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Semi-Finals and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
106
04/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Vasquez
Arlington Bowie
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
04/16
L
F 2-0 1:18
N. Govea
Haltom City Haltom
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
106
04/16
W
DEC 13-6
J. Vargas
El Paso Montwood
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
04/09
L
F 4-1 1:58
K. Tanimoto
Keller Central
2021 UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 6
106
04/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Deshone
Wolfforth Frenship
2021 UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 4
106
04/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Ripley
Keller Fossil Ridge
2021 UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 2
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 3-4 2:17
R. Bullock
Weatherford
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:01
M. Oakley
Northwest Nelson
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:54
A. Zamora
---
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Semis & WB (8 Man)
106
02/07
W
F 4-2 3:38
R. Bullock
Weatherford
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/25
L
DEC 11-7
C. Offel
Lake Travis
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Rd 3: 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:18
N. Jacobs
---
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:26
D. Banda
Frisco Heritage
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and 5th cons(64)
106
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Jameson
The Oakridge School
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 5 4th cons(64) 2nd cons (32)
106
01/10
L
F 4-0 1:18
B. Phillips
All Saints Episcopal School
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ (64/32/16) & WB (64/32)
106
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Stern
Richardson Pearce
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ 1cons rd 1(64) champ rd 1 (32)
106
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Nguyen
Wylie
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Jacobs
Argyle
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Rodriguez
Friendswood
Grapevine Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
01/03
W
MD 13-2
N. Wolfrum
Arlington Martin
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Haneisen
Keller Timber Creek
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/21
L
F 10-1 1:17
J. Richardson
Prosper
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/14
L
F 0-2 1:55
B. Roberts
Campus
Mid America Nationals
Silver Cons 1/4 Finals
106
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Cantu
Houston Westside
Mid America Nationals
Silver First Round Bracket
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Means
Bishop Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 3
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:09
C. Strachan
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 2
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Potts
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 7-0 1:32
Z. Miller
Frisco Wakeland
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis and cons
106
12/07
W
MD 16-6
D. Bernard
New Braunfels
2019 Rumble at the Rock
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:12
E. Allen
Rockwall Heath
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/07
W
DEC 9-6
A. May
Vista Ridge
2019 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 0-0
C. Wilemon
Klein Collins
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Haneisen
Timber Creek JV
Timber Creek JV Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98-114
11/16
W
F 5-0 1:10
C. Garcia
Timber Creek JV
Timber Creek JV Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98-114
11/16
W
F 8-0 2:56
V. Smart
Lewisville Flower Mound
Timber Creek JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98-114
10/26
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. DiTomasso
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 6 Cons Rd 2
106
10/25
L
F 9-1 1:31
N. Tapia
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021