Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jennifer Govea
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Haltom Buffs
Haltom City Haltom
Keller Central
Northwestern
Northwestern (Iowa)
TX
Team Punisher
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
TF 17-0
W. Engwicht
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Hastings Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
125
01/06
L
TF 20-2 6:23
E. Asuncion
Missouri Valley
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
125
11/04
L
TF 20-2 5:00
D. Boyd
Missouri Baptist University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/04
L
TF 21-5 4:03
J. Campbell
Benedictine College
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:16
A. Hague
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
120
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Scherg
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
120
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
J. Packer
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
120
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Rowley
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
120
01/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. Padilla
El Paso Pebble Hills
2023 Texas Outlaw
1st, 3rd, and 5th Place Matches
113
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Box
Katy Cinco Ranch
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
113
12/31
L
TF 22-7 5:59
B. Estrada
El Paso Franklin
2023 Texas Outlaw
Semi-Finals
113
12/31
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:48
D. Snow
Frisco Centennial
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
113
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:50
C. Gray-Lowe
Thompson
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
113
12/30
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:40
J. Weiss
Memphis University School
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
113
12/30
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:49
L. Wilson
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
113
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
D. Box
Katy Cinco Ranch
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
113
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:32
K. Powell
KS
Boys National HS Recruiting Showcase
Round 2
113
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Alanis
IL
Boys National HS Recruiting Showcase
Rd 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Salinas
Katy Seven Lakes
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A - 113
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
I. Perlungher
---
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
6A - 113
02/19
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:37
E. Jimenez
Killeen Ellison
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A - 113
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Montez
Friendswood Clear Brook
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 113
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Garza
La Joya
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A - 113
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
L. Layman
Northwest
2022 Trojan Classic
1st & 2nd place Finals
113
01/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
X. Rodela
Burleson Centennial
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 8 Champ Semi Cons Quart
113
01/14
W
DEC 10-9 TB1
T. Walle
Dripping Springs
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters & Cons
113
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:29
C. Elizondo
Plano West
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 3 Champ 3, cons 2
113
01/14
W
F 9-2 1:12
H. Mahoney
Rockwall
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
113
01/08
L
DEC 7-6
K. Mcaleavey
Cypress Creek Hs
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Placement Matches
Boys 106
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
S. Ramirez
Houston Westside
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Semis
Boys 106
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
C. Davis
Southlake Carroll
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Quarters
Boys 106
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
V. Tindal
Allen
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Quarters
Boys 106
01/07
W
F 11-0 3:35
J. Servin
Cypress Falls
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
12/04
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Miller
Frisco Wakeland
2021 Rumble at the Rock
1st Place
106
12/04
W
DEC 5-4
E. Sims
Amarillo Tascosa
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis and cons
106
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:39
D. Riggs
Keller Fossil Ridge
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Qtrs & Con WB
106
12/03
W
F 12-1 2:46
M. Shirzad
Prosper Rock Hill
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Weill
Southlake Carroll
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Placement (12 Man)
106
04/17
W
F 0-1 2:43
K. Tanimoto
Keller Central
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Cons Semi-Finals
106
04/17
L
DEC 8-3
I. Lopez
South Grand Prairie
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Semi-Finals and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
106
04/16
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Tidwell
Keller
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
106
04/07
W
DEC 13-6
J. Weill
Southlake Carroll
2021 UIL Boys District 4-6A
1st and 2nd place
106
04/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Trueheart
Lewisville Marcus
2021 UIL Boys District 4-6A
Round 2 Semis Cons 1
106
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Zaltsman
Rhino
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #1
101 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:31
B. Runhaar
3f
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
101 lbs
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
W. Denny
---
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
101 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Drake
Lions Wrestling Club
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
106 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Dane
Western Nebraska Titans
2020 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/02
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
Y. Kite
High Ground
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
5th Place
106 lbs
08/01
L
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Davila
Ohana
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
08/01
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:09
P. Kelly
Valdez
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-6 2:48
M. Oakley
Northwest Nelson
St. Mark`s 51st Lonestar Christmas Open
finals 3rd and 4th
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Balderas
Dallas Adams
St. Mark`s 51st Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 7 Cons Semis
106
12/21
L
DEC 6-4
R. Nash
Frisco Reedy
St. Mark`s 51st Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 6 Semis and Cons Quarters
106
12/20
W
F 4-3 2:52
M. Oakley
Northwest Nelson
St. Mark`s 51st Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 4 Quarters and Cons
106
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
W. Palanza
Colleyville Heritage
Spartan Tournament of Champions
3rd Place
106
12/14
W
F 2-10 4:24
M. Oakley
Northwest Nelson
Spartan Tournament of Champions
Cons. Semifinals
106
12/14
W
MD 14-5
J. Jabel
Plano
Spartan Tournament of Champions
Cons. Quarters
106
12/13
L
DEC 10-8
W. McClellan
Justin Northwest
Spartan Tournament of Champions
Champ Quarters
106
12/12
W
F 4-3 5:20
J. Gomez
South Grand Prairie
South Grand Prairie @ Haltom City Haltom
Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 11-6 4:46
P. Mounts
North Richland Hills Richland
North Richland Hills Richland @ Haltom City Haltom
Round 1
106
12/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Palanza
Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 7 Cons Semis
106
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
N. Arriaga
Irving Nimitz
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 6 Champ semi,cons quarters
106
12/07
W
DEC 3-2
J. Haneisen
Keller Timber Creek
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 5 4th WB 32/ cons 2 16/ cons 1 8
106
12/07
L
TF 20-4 5:53
W. Goleman
---
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 4 2nd wrestleback & champ quarter
106
11/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Valdez
Wesley wrestling club
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
95 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
G. Woodard
Standfast
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #1
95 lbs
11/16
L
Replay
MD 12-3
B. Dennhardt
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
95 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023