Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wade Baker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Hardin Storm Chasers
Storm Chasers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-4 1:38
B. Weller
Bedford Iowa Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
66
03/03
W
DEC 7-2
T. Larsen
Lenox Matcats
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
66
03/03
L
MD 8-0
W. MacTaggart
Alburnett Mat Pack
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
66
03/03
W
DEC 6-4
C. Klang
Team Porcelli
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
66
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Ites
Premier Wrestling Center
Battle for the Bird
Round 5
61-67
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:51
B. Weber
Jesup Mat Club
Battle for the Bird
Round 4
61-67
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:57
B. Massman
THWC
Battle for the Bird
Round 3
61-67
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
D. Ites
Premier Wrestling Center
Battle for the Bird
Round 1
61-67
01/27
L
MD 9-1
T. Arnold
Iowa Elite
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-68
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
C. Day
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-68
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:19
D. Brim
Webster City
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-68
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:23
W. Hauser
Premier Wrestling Center
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 4
35
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:25
L. VanTassel
East Central Story
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 3
35
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
J. Cardenas
West Des Moines Wrestling Club
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 2
35
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Bissell
Cam
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
34
12/30
W
DEC 10-5
A. Castellano
Team Porcelli
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
34
12/30
L
DEC 7-1
B. Weller
Bedford youth wrestling
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
34
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:45
C. Krogh
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
31
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
G. Loeffelholz
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
31
12/10
W
MD 10-0
B. Bingaman
Norwalk Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
31
12/03
W
DEC 5-4
H. Pankoke
Centennial Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
A-12
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:42
K. Titus
Palmer Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
A-12
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Johnson
YWC (york)
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
A-12
11/12
L
DEC 5-1
D. Ites
Iowa Falls
H-D-CAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
K. Duncan
South Hardin Storm Chasers
H-D-CAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68
11/12
W
F 7-0 0:52
H. Bahr
Iowa Falls Alden
H-D-CAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Roth
Warrior Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Cook
CGD
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:40
J. Schipper
Lake Mills Bulldogs
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
J. Hubbard
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird
Placement Matches (8 Man)
PW-6
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Driscoll
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
PW-6
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Pursley
Jesup Mat Club
Battle for the Bird
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
PW-6
01/14
L
F 4-5 2:35
L. Knowles
BGM Cub Club
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
28
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:31
W. Juel
West Marshall Mat Club
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 4
28
01/14
W
F 9-1 1:44
Z. Peters
Newton Wrestling Club
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 2
28
11/25
W
DQ 4-6
G. Burton
Little Devil Mat Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
K-2 Group 12
11/25
L
MD 12-0
B. Montalvo
Storm Chasers
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
K-2 Group 12
11/25
L
F 6-2 1:49
E. Uhlenhake
Immortal Athletics WC
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
K-2 Group 12
11/12
L
DEC 6-5
C. Gillis
NU Warriors
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:53
W. Fridolfson
Humboldt Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Bernau
Southeast Valley
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024