Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ALAN MYERS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
The Storm Wrestling Center
Unattached
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 2-0
C. Revels
Fitzgerald Wrestling Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
51-52
02/08
L
F 8-0 1:46
L. Ray
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
51-52
02/08
W
MD 11-0
M. Griner
Fitzgerald Wrestling Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
51-52
02/08
L
DEC 2-0
K. Herndon
The Storm Wrestling Center
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
51-52
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
L. Stanley
Titletown Wrestling Academy
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
51-52
01/25
W
TF 15-0 1:45
M. Russell
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
48-52
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
K. Fidero
The Glasgow Wrestling Acadamy
Peachtree Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
48-52
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
MD 13-0
C. Wilson
Ocilla Wrestling Club
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
40-43
01/12
W
MD 16-2
B. Gallagher
South Georgia Athletic Club
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
40-43
01/12
L
F 12-0 2:49
W. Talbott
West Laurens Middle School
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
40-43
01/12
L
MD 13-2
T. III
---
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
40-43
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023