Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Walling
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Power House
Powerhouse
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-2 1:19
K. Kral
GHV Mat Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
160
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Burrell
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
160
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Halverson
Pella
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
160
02/25
W
F 2-1 1:16
J. Hasty
ADM
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
160
02/05
W
F 6-0 2:44
G. Newberry
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Wiederin
Carroll Cardinals
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Semis & WB (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:27
H. Infanger
Lewis Central Middle School
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
N. Kriegel
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
160
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Berinobis
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
160
01/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
K. Wiele
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
160
01/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:34
J. Verschoor
WC Takedown Club
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Hoffschneider
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
160
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Novero
---
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 3
166-178
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ackley
The Best Wrestler
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Finals
166-178
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Haynie
Ready RP Nationals
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 2
166-178
12/18
W
TF 17-2 4:05
G. Hoffart
MWC Wrestling Academy
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 1
166-178
11/27
L
DEC 10-4
K. Haynie
Ready RP
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
160-180
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Patrck
Jr. Titans
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
160-180
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 3-2 1:34
S. McCoy
Bear Wrestling Club
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-81
12/10
W
F 2-2 0:52
R. Price
Nebraska Boys
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-81
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Myers
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
70-81
12/10
W
F 4-2 0:54
A. Graeve
Cobra
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
70-81
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024