May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Sheffield
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
S. Hardy
Spain Park High School
Pelham JV Tournament
Round 4
106/113
01/22
L
DEC 8-4
T. Watson
Wetumpka
Pelham JV Tournament
Round 2
106/113
01/14
L
MD 8-0
W. Miller
Mcadory
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
108
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Corley
St James
2022 St. James Invitational
3rd
108
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Ward
Reeltown
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 5 con semi both
108
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Pugh
Prattville Christian Academy
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 4 semis both
108
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
J. Galloway
American Christian Academy
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 2 champ 1/4s
108
01/08
W
Replay
DQ 0-0
A. Ward
Reeltown
2022 St. James Invitational
rd 1
108
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
J. Posey
Pike Road
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 3
106
12/20
W
F 5-0 0:27
D. Roberts
Baker
2021 Indians Invitational
Round 2
106
12/20
L
TF 16-0 2:26
N. Guthrie
Gulf Shores
2021 Indians Invitational
Round of 16 (16 Man)
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:53
G. Blakely
Chelsea
Chelsea Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/04
L
F 7-15 5:46
A. Cummings
Montevallo
Chelsea Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/04
L
MD 12-0
C. Burroughs
Chelsea
Chelsea Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:27
C. Miller
Pell City
Chelsea Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/04
L
F 11-9 5:42
J. Posey
Pike Road School
Chelsea Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020