Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Stein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Branson
Branson High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 10-2
K. Colburn
Carl Junction
COC Varsity Boys
5th/7th Place
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Patton
Willard
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
132
01/28
L
DEF 0-0 0:01
H. Butler
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
Round 4
132
01/28
L
TF 17-1 4:29
J. Balsamo
Ozark
COC Varsity Boys
Round 3
132
01/28
L
TF 19-3 2:57
B. Tate
Carthage
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
132
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:46
T. Jones
Joplin
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 5
126
01/21
W
F 5-12 2:50
A. Feldhaus
Lees Summit North
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:47
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
126
01/21
L
TF 18-3 5:00
B. Smith
Grain Valley
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
S. Humphrey
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Branson
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Mrozowicz
Rolla
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 6
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Ballard
Smithville
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 5
132
01/14
L
DEC 10-5
H. Butler
Neosho
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 3
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:55
V. Pinzon
Smithville2
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 2
132
01/14
L
MD 18-4
C. Harrington
Ozark
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 1
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
C. Ruda
Branson JV
51st Annual Monett Tournament
5th - 12th Place
126
01/07
W
F 3-2 0:43
B. Stumpff
Cassville JV
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 4
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
M. NeSmith
Bolivar High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 3
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Hinson
Cassville High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 2
126
01/07
L
TF 15-0 4:00
C. Sullivan
Harrisonville High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 1
126
12/17
L
DEC 14-7
A. Nye
Carthage
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Place matches
126
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
semis
126
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:00
J. Welch
Warrensburg
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
1/4s
126
12/17
L
F 6-0 2:59
G. Furr
Marlow
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd5
126
12/17
L
DEC 10-4
A. Nye
Carthage
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd4
126
12/17
L
TF 18-2 5:22
G. Leininger
Southern Boone
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd3
126
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:04
I. Schatzer
Helias
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
TF 17-0 4:51
J. Chrisco
Neosho
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 6
126
01/15
L
DEC 11-7
N. Kessler
Moberly
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 5
126
01/15
L
F 10-0 4:18
B. Ortiz
McDonald County
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 4
126
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:27
K. McClain
Smithville
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 3
126
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:54
G. Biggerstaff
Fayetteville
34th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
132
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:24
N. Rogers
Willard
34th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132
12/04
L
F 5-0 0:20
J. Ireland
Bentonville West
34th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:21
B. Cook
Farmington
34th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:02
T. Walker
Potosi
Union boys tournament
Consolations Round 5
120
12/12
L
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Hirst
Windsor (Imperial)
Union boys tournament
Round 4
120
12/12
L
TF 15-0 2:46
S. Inman
Union
Union boys tournament
Round 3
120
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:43
G. Martinez
St. Clair
Union boys tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/05
L
F 14-2 3:46
G. Hathorn
Springdale Har-Ber JV
33rd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place Matches
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Ortiz
McDonald County
33rd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Championship Semi`s
120
12/05
L
F 4-0 5:06
T. Braswell
Springdale Har-Ber
33rd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:10
W. Meyer
Neosho
33rd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024