Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Walahoski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Overton
Overton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Buss
Burwell
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
144
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:47
T. Bykerk
Hastings St. Cecilia
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
144
02/09
L
DEC 7-1
D. Haines
Ansley-Litchfield
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
144
01/31
L
F 4-1 2:44
A. Meier
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
144
01/31
W
DQ 0-0
D. Haines
Ansley-Litchfield
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
144
01/31
W
F 6-1 2:09
G. Johnson
Wilcox-Hildreth
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
144
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Freeze
Amherst
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 3
144
01/31
L
MD 10-2
A. Meier
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
144
01/26
L
DEC 9-3
J. Thomsen
St. Paul
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
144
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:56
G. Marushak
Aquinas Catholic
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
144
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Kraus
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 5:01
A. Brown
High Plains Community
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
E. Grint
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 3
138
01/19
W
F 3-0 1:25
B. Shubert
Elm Creek
South Loup Invite
Round 2
138
01/19
L
DEC 8-7
P. Bierman
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:25
J. Barlow
Elgin Public/Pope John
SEM Invitational
Round 6
144
01/12
W
DEC 7-4
R. Hoelscher
Cambridge
SEM Invitational
Round 5
144
01/12
W
F 5-1 3:52
J. Morales
Loomis
SEM Invitational
Round 4
144
01/12
L
DEC 3-0
I. Hemenway
Elgin Public/Pope John
SEM Invitational
Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:40
J. Christen
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 4
144
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:15
K. Gilliland
Shelton
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 3
144
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
C. Quandt
South Loup
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Freeze
Amherst JV
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 1
144
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
L. Shoemaker
Central Valley
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
144
12/30
W
F 3-0 2:55
T. Jones
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Jasnoch
Ravenna
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
144
12/30
W
F 4-2 3:52
K. Chamberlin
Ravenna
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:57
B. Shubert
Elm Creek
Southwest Elm Creek Overton Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
12/01
L
DEC 7-4
H. Koetter
Medicine Valley
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
144
12/01
L
F 5-1 2:27
W. Brell
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Reimers
---
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
145
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Ducker
Arcadia/Loup City
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
145
02/10
W
F 5-1 3:45
C. Kaczor
North Central
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 3
145
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
B. Oligmueller
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 1
145
02/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Andrade
Shelton
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 5
145
02/02
L
F 9-2 3:07
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 4
145
02/02
W
F 4-2 4:20
E. Oberg
Hi-Line
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:44
D. Schmoldt
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
145
01/27
W
DEC 11-10
L. Kester
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Wingebach
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
145
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
T. Keiser
Yutan
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 15-2 5:45
K. Burns
Hastings St. Cecilia
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
145
01/14
L
DEC 11-6
E. Andrade
Shelton
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
01/14
L
F 16-2 5:43
S. Dufault
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
E. Pistulka
Wilcox-Hildreth
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Smith
Gibbon
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 2
145
01/07
L
F 4-1 2:00
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 5-0 3:33
T. Kohl
Hyannis
Twin Loup
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:56
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
NSAA Class D District 3
2nd Rnd Cons
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:09
P. Ebert
North Central
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Davis
Franklin
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:53
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:13
H. Muirhead
Overton
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
145
01/28
L
F 6-2 0:51
G. Belt
Shelby Rising City
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:52
F. Pollard
Mullen
South Loup Invite
Round 3
138
01/21
L
F 11-0 1:23
J. Peterka
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Prescott
Kenesaw
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
145
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:54
A. Escalante-Lopez
Grand Island Central Catholic
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Armstrong
Red Cloud-Blue Hill
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Hill
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:44
C. Plowman
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
01/14
L
DEC 9-4
R. Perry
North Platte
SEM Invitational
round 2
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Larsen
Ravenna
SEM Invitational
round 1
138
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Davis
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
138
12/30
L
F 8-0 2:33
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:52
C. Groff
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 3
138
12/18
L
DEC 7-5
J. Thaden
Elm Creek
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 4-2 1:25
G. Hassauner
Burwell
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 3
145
12/10
L
F 9-1 4:26
D. Stark
Ansley
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024