Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braedon Hodges
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Lowndes
Lowndes HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:35
B. Patterson
Camden County
GHSA State Championships
Consi Semi (12 Man)
7A-106
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
J. Smith
Grayson
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Qtr (12 Man)
7A-106
02/11
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:53
B. Betsill
Newnan
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
7A-106
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-2 5:14
L. Robinson
Woodstock
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
7A-106
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
M. HENNEBAUL
Archer
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
7A-106
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Martin
Mountain View
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Eaton
North Forsyth
GHSA Class 7A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 0-0
Z. Afalla
North Cobb
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
DEC 13-6
S. Dhanabalan
Lambert
GHSA Class 7A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 0-0
M. Medrala
Collins Hill
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 0-0
C. Alvarez
Hillgrove
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/29
L
TF 19-2 5:09
B. Patterson
---
GHSA Class 7A Region 1
Placements
106
01/29
W
DEC 8-7
A. Johnson
Tift County
GHSA Class 7A Region 1
Semis and WB3
106
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Fiddler
Mill Creek
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
A. Eaton
North Forsyth
GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/18
L
DEC 10-3
K. Olalde
Lee County
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 5-2 3:36
P. Washnock
Lowndes HS
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/18
L
F 4-0 3:02
J. Nelson
Valdosta
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 12-0 0:32
J. Tucker
Lincoln
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024