Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Zegar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Columbus Scotus
Duncan Wrestling
Duncan Wrestling Club
Scotus
Scotus Central Catholic
Scotus Central Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 13-1
C. Vetick
Malcolm
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
U. Guzman
Palmer
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Micek
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Finals
120-JV
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Buhlmann
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
120-JV
01/27
L
F 16-6 5:38
A. Solomon
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Semis
120-JV
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Bayne
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
120-JV
01/26
L
TF 16-1 1:51
L. Lutjelusche
Columbus Lakeview
Scotus Central Catholic @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Hartman
Omaha Concordia
2024 - Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 5
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
D. Flores
Archbishop Bergan
2024 - Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 4
132
01/20
L
F 11-2 1:47
C. Kelley
Kearney Catholic
2024 - Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
01/17
L
F 6-10 5:49
D. Flores
Archbishop Bergan
Boys Town, Bergan, Scotus Triangular
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 7-0 3:22
S. Gomez
Boys Town
Scotus Central Catholic @ Boys Town
Round 1
132
01/06
L
TF 16-1 3:15
A. Schroder
Twin River
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Smith
Doniphan-Trumbull
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 9-2 1:33
J. Ramon
Schuyler
Scotus Central Catholic @ Schuyler
Round 1
132
12/23
L
F 2-2 1:32
S. Hlavac
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Catholic @ Scotus Central Catholic
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Cameron
Tiger wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-107
03/25
L
F 7-0 2:19
S. Thompson
Wood River Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105-107
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Beavers
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-107
03/05
L
F 7-0 2:43
T. Rasgorshek
Seward Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102-112
03/05
L
MD 10-2
M. Sutton
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
102-112
02/26
L
F 13-5 3:48
E. Freeman
League of Heroes
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
107-113
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Zoucha
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107-113
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:59
A. Ellsworth
---
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107-113
02/25
L
TF 15-0 2:26
D. Finn
The Best Wrestler
2023 North Bend Mat Cat Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-106
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:06
R. Colvin
Warrior Wrestling Academy
2023 North Bend Mat Cat Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100-106
02/25
W
F 4-0 2:18
K. Rerucha
DC Outlaws Wrestling
2023 North Bend Mat Cat Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-106
01/28
W
F 7-4 1:53
C. Chavez
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Double Dog Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-105
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Rodriguez
York wrestling club
Double Dog Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-105
01/28
W
F 4-3 4:19
R. Colvin
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Double Dog Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-105
01/22
W
F 5-0 4:04
R. Colvin
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
99-106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Andersen
Clarkson Leigh
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
99-106
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Sorrells
Norfolk Wrestling Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
99-106
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Bleich
Battle Creek Elite
David City Outlaws
Round 3
E-5
01/21
W
MD 10-0
Z. Minino
Elkhorn Athletic Assoc.
David City Outlaws
Round 2
E-5
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Crawford
Centennial Wrestling Club
David City Outlaws
Round 1
E-5
01/15
L
TF 18-2 2:04
T. Kropatsch
CWO
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 3
101-111
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Ellsworth
Lakeview
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
101-111
01/15
W
TF 15-0 3:00
L. Heule
CWO
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 1
101-111
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:01
R. Colvin
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
102-106
01/11
W
MD 21-9
C. Truksa
Monarch Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
102-106
01/08
L
F 7-0 2:05
J. Hansen
Milford Club Wrestling
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 2 7th-8th
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Brauckmuller
Ashland-Greenwood
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 2 7th-8th
12/31
W
F 4-5 1:59
B. Pulliam
Cardinals
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
103-107
12/31
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Obrecht
The Best Wrestler
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
103-107
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Clark
Harlan
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
103-107
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
S. Mines
Seward
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Placement Matches & 5-Man round 5
B7
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:50
L. Heule
Columbus Middle School
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
8-Man Cons. Semis & Round 3 Round Robin
B7
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Peschong
Crete
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2
B7
12/17
L
F 1-7 2:38
S. Mines
Seward
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1
B7
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
W. Rother
Boone Central
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
101-103
12/10
L
F 0-2 1:33
T. Anderson
O`Neill
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
101-103
12/10
L
MD 10-0
K. Seitz
Central City
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
101-103
12/03
L
MD 10-1
T. Davis
Aquinas
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 3
98 A
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:59
B. Fowler
---
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 1
98 A
11/19
W
F 9-0 2:49
J. Hinkel
Madison
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
94-103
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Chavez
Schuyler
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
94-103
11/19
L
DEC 2-0
C. Leach
Twin River
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
94-103
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
J. Hinkel
Madison
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
94-103
11/12
W
F 5-0 0:57
O. Lewandowski
Tri County
David City Middle School Invite
Round 3
B7
11/11
W
F 0-5 1:52
T. Kitchen
Centennial
David City Middle School Invite
Round 2
B7
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
O. Laska
Boone Central
Madison Middle School Invite 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-104
11/11
W
F 5-2 2:21
T. Scriven
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Middle School Invite 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-104
11/10
L
DEC 4-1
C. Leach
---
Madison Middle School Invite 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-104
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024