Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Carentz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oceanside
Oceanside
Oceanside Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-5 3:28
A. Reyes
Hicksville
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
CONS QTRS
145
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:39
M. GALLIN
Oceanside
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
Round 6 - 3rd WB (32 Man - Cons 4)
145
02/03
L
F 4-7 3:24
M. Wang
Syosset
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
145
02/03
W
F 9-6 4:44
C. Mastrelli
Farmingdale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Funches
Long Beach
South Side MLK Day JV tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Regina
Sewanhaka East
South Side MLK Day JV tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:15
R. Hepworth
Chaminade
South Side MLK Day JV tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. Brown
Baldwin Sr
Warrior Duals
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:30
Y. Poncho-Riveea
Lynbrook Sr
Oceanside Sr High @ Lynbrook Sr
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
N. MORENO
Oceanside Sr High
MLK Day South Side JV Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:50
R. PERISA
Oceanside Sr High
MLK Day South Side JV Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:19
L. Cruz
Chaminade
MLK Day South Side JV Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
S. Solis
Farmingdale Sr High
Farmingdale Sr High @ Oceanside Sr High
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
M. Imperiale
Chaminade
Oceanside Sr High @ Chaminade
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024