Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher O`Connell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-6 3:49
H. Ward
Regis
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 3
Semis and WB3
170
02/09
W
DEC 10-8
E. Weber
Columbine
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 11-6 3:47
L. Maslanik
Doherty
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 3
Round 1
170
02/06
W
DEC 11-5
A. Welch-Soto
Broomfield
Poudre @ Broomfield
Round 1
170
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
S. Doyle
Rocky Mountain
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Consolation Semis
170
01/27
W
DEC 12-11
L. Minniear
Fairview
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd Cons
170
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Brockway
Fossil Ridge
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
2nd Consolation
170
01/27
L
F 10-1 3:14
A. Funk
Legacy
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st Cons
170
01/27
W
DEF 4-1 3:02
K. McQuigg
Loveland
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Champ Round 1
170
01/20
L
MD 12-3
N. Wellen
Brush
2018 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
B. Parkhurst
---
2018 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/13
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Cheatham
Legacy
2018 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Finals
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hix
Poudre
2018 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Brubeck
Cheyenne Central
2018 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
170
01/13
W
DEF 0-0 0:54
J. Hanson
---
2018 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1
170
12/15
L
TF 16-0 5:00
W. Larson
---
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
170
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Adams
Brighton
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
170
12/10
L
MD 12-4
I. Elisson
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
3rd place
170
12/09
W
DEC 8-3
N. Hemenway
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Lewis
Eaton
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
DEC 8-6
I. Elisson
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 4-3 3:22
K. Lorenzini
---
2017 WIZARD DUALS
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
12/02
L
F 13-4 5:23
T. Smack
---
2017 WIZARD DUALS
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
12/02
W
F 9-3 5:06
B. Howard
Cherokee Trail
2017 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
12/02
L
F 5-1 2:37
M. Kinerson
---
2017 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 11-2
A. RIGGS
---
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 10 - 1st/2nd & 3rd/4th
160
02/04
W
F 5-0 3:41
M. Boyle
Grandview
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 8 - Cons. Semi
160
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:41
C. Richie
Rocky Mountain
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 7 - Semifinal
160
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
A. Bobye
Mountain Range
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 6 Cons.
160
02/04
L
DEC 13-9
A. RIGGS
---
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 5 - Quarterfinal/Cons.
160
02/03
W
F 7-0 5:05
C.
---
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 3
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Moore
Lewis Palmer
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 2
160
01/31
W
F 4-9 0:05
L. Balbuena
Rocky Mountain
Poudre @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
170
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:47
K. Kass
Mountain View
2017 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Bueno
---
2017 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & Cons 1 for 8 man Cons 3 for 16 man
160
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
F. Macalister
Loveland
2017 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Qtrs & Cons 1 for 16 man
160
01/12
W
F 10-1 3:57
K. Glass
Greeley West
Poudre @ Greeley West
Round 1
170
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:21
M. Yoo
Fossil Ridge High School
Poudre @ Fossil Ridge High School
Round 1
170
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:13
P. Golden
Poudre
Valor JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 7-3 5:31
D. Wayne
Valor Christian
Valor JV Tournament
Round 4
170
12/17
W
F 6-3 5:14
M. Boyle
Grandview Hs
Valor JV Tournament
Round 2
170
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Roybal
Columbine
Valor JV Tournament
Round 1
170
12/10
L
DEC 8-6
Z. Alexander
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
164-167
12/10
W
F 5-0 4:52
J. Kingsley
Torrington
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
164-167
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Sandoval
Saratoga
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
164-167
12/10
W
TF 16-1 3:15
A. Warner
Erie
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
164-167
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 2-5 3:44
H. Helms
Castle Rock
CUSAW Fresh/Soph State Championship 2016
Placements Finals
160
02/27
W
DEC 14-7
H. Archuleta
Poudre HS
CUSAW Fresh/Soph State Championship 2016
Round 8
160
02/27
W
DEC 10-7
J. Crespin
Greeley West
CUSAW Fresh/Soph State Championship 2016
Round 6
160
02/27
L
F 9-6 4:30
K. Stalder
---
CUSAW Fresh/Soph State Championship 2016
Round 3
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024