Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Arce
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Doherty
Doherty Spartans
Spartan Elite
Spartan Elite Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Strong
ThunderRidge
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
03/02
W
DEC 15-9
E. Frye
The Classical Academy
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 11-2 4:29
N. Lewis
Vista Ridge
Vista Ridge @ Doherty
Round 1
126
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
D. Holt
Coronado
Coronado @ Doherty
Round 1
126
01/11
L
TF 15-0 4:12
R. Rhodes
Pine Creek
Pine Creek @ Doherty
Round 1
126
11/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:30
K. Sturgeon
Arvada West HS
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:51
K. Fandrich
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 32
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:41
T. Piatt
Olathe
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
113 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
R. Solomon
Slivercreek Scrappers
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
03/04
L
DEC 7-1
A. Countryman
Air Academy
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
I. Gaona
The Classical Academy
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
03/04
L
F 7-1 2:59
E. Alexander
ThunderRidge
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
J. Dominguez
Puranas
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:59
E. Salon
Peak
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:09
T. Bentley
Fearless
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
05/08
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:30
B. Rosager
Heights WC
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 3
86 lbs
05/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Rosager
Heights WC
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 2
86 lbs
05/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Rosager
Heights WC
2021 Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 1
86 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020