Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Baenen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Green Bay Preble
Red Smith MS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 3-2 1:24
S. Swanson
---
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/25
L
F 6-3 2:39
K. Meyer
---
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Morioka
Brookfield Central
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:54
A. Sincere
Whitnall/Greendale
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:05
R. Simmelink
Sheboygan South
Green Bay Preble @ Sheboygan South
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Crooks
West De Pere
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
138
01/11
L
F 9-3 3:31
T. Leon
Kaukauna
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
138
12/14
L
F 5-0 2:40
S. Sauter
Luxemburg-Casco
2019 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 3
145
12/14
L
F 2-1 3:00
D. Carlson
Manitowoc Lincoln
2019 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 2
145
12/14
W
F 3-5 3:14
M. Hernandez
Pulaski
2019 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:51
V. Ahrens
Kimberly
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145C
12/07
L
DEC 10-8
B. Ott
Kaukauna
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145C
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
I. Pennenberg
Wrightstown
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 10-2 2:16
L. Henkel
Bay Port
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
132-141
02/02
W
F 5-2 2:42
B. Seidl
Green Bay West/Southwest
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
132-141
02/02
W
F 8-1 2:34
J. Nielsen
Ashwaubenon
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
132-141
02/02
W
F 6-0 1:12
K. LeCloux
---
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
132-141
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Priebe
Bay Port
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
132-141
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. Pellenz
Whitefish Bay
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 5
132
01/26
W
F 10-1 3:17
G. Ortiz
Waukesha North
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 4
132
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:37
I. McClung
Waukesha South
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 3
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:13
R. Aguado
Green Bay Preble
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 2
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Daniels
Slinger
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 7-2 5:29
B. Gille
Pulaski
Green Bay Preble @ Pulaski
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Rozek
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:35
C. Napper
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:48
P. Howard
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 3 - 4 man and Cons 32
132
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:38
V. Ahrens
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:46
D. Sundin
Bay Port
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 2-8 1:59
C. Wendzicki
Kaukauna
2018 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 4
138
12/08
L
F 3-5 2:44
C. Freeman
---
2018 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 2
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Mishka
Bay Port
2018 Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
I. Blohowiak
Luxemburg-Casco
2018 Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Richards
Appleton West
Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138C
12/01
L
F 5-1 4:00
A. Benbrooks
Kimberly
Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138C
12/01
L
MD 12-4
C. Wendzicki
Kaukauna
Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138C
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
G. Wagar
---
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:55
S. Diaz
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
a. lam
Nicolet
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 4-2 1:52
B. Krueger
Slinger
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 8-0 0:48
W. Bergene
Manitowoc Lincoln
Green Bay Preble @ Manitowoc Lincoln
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Armour
New London
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Derenne
Green Bay Preble
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
J. Froeming
Bonduel
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:09
C. Hanrahan
---
Green Bay Preble @ Kewaunee
Round 1
132
12/09
W
MD 20-6
C. Wendzicki
Kaukauna
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 5
126
12/09
W
F 7-4 2:33
L. McGrath
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 4
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. DeFere
---
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 3
126
12/09
L
F 5-5 2:36
T. Weatherspoon
Green Bay West/Southwest
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Shepard
Bay Port
Green Bay Preble @ Bay Port
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:42
C. Mischka
Bay Port
Green Bay Preble @ Bay Port
Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Stempa
Shawano MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
FInals
104-112
01/21
W
MD 13-0
D. Kueler
Wrightstown MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
Semis
104-112
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Fuecht
Freedom MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
Quarters
104-112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024