Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jolin Apsitis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Howell Hurricanes
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 9-3 3:32
R. Benton
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85B
02/11
W
F 4-2 3:32
C. Lamrock
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85B
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
H. Vann
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85B
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Clark
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85B
02/11
L
NC 0-0
H. Vann
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85B
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. Thomas
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
85B
01/28
W
F 3-2 0:58
M. Soper
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
85B
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Henn
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
85B
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
B. Gosnell
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
85B
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Guerrero
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
90B
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
B. Gosnell
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
90B
01/06
L
F 8-0 4:02
B. Caswell
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
90B
12/09
L
MD 12-0
P. Gaines
Brighton Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
E. Junis
Hartland Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 14-5
L. Wiedyk
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:04
K. Plave
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
01/08
L
DEC 4-1
C. Kilgore
Waterford WC
Waterford Open & Novice 2
Round 4 (5 Man)
78-81
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:39
N. Roberts
Fraser WC
Waterford Open & Novice 2
Round 3 (5 Man)
78-81
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Burzynski
West Bloomfield WC
Waterford Open & Novice 2
Round 2 (5 Man)
78-81
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:27
O. Sommers
Fraser WC
Waterford Open & Novice 2
Round 1 (5 Man)
78-81
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024