Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Stanton
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 10-9
W. Landrum
Oklahoma Wesleyan University (Okla.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
5th Place
125
02/19
L
F 4-1 5:13
D. Mcsellers
York College (Neb.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Round 5
125
02/19
L
MD 12-0
E. Woods
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Round 4
125
02/19
W
F 0-6 3:51
E. Daniel
Ottawa University (Kan.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Round 2
125
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Mahaffey
Oklahoma City
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
A. Connors
University of North Texas
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Easterling
Benedictine College
2022 CBC Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Ayers
Life University
2022 CBC Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/04
L
F 6-0 4:09
I. Graves
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 4
125
12/04
L
F 4-0 4:10
E. Woods
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
125
11/13
L
TF 16-1 3:52
A. Yokubaitis
UNATTACHED
Viking Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/13
W
DEC 4-2
J. McPherson
---
Viking Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stephens
---
Viking Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/13
L
F 5-4 5:49
T. Smith
---
Viking Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/06
L
F 12-1 2:29
J. Sarpy
Independent
Little Rock Trojan Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
11/06
L
DEC 7-3
T. Smith
---
Little Rock Trojan Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020