Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dustin Converse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 6-0
E. Mueller
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
MSHSL Team State
Semis
172
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Carrier
Chatfield
MSHSL Team State
1st Place
172
02/23
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Swanson
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
MSHSL Section 7A Individual
3: WB 3
172
02/23
L
DEC 9-2
L. Bieniek
Holdingford
MSHSL Section 7A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
172
02/15
L
F 3-1 5:56
G. Thompson
Deer River
MSHSL Team Section 7A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
172
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Lange
Holdingford
MSHSL Team Section 7A
1st Place Match (16 Team)
189
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
N. Leibold
Royalton-Upsala
MSHSL Team Section 7A
Semifinals (16 Team)
172
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
N. Fox
Maple Grove
Staples Motley @ Maple Grove
Round 1
172
02/03
L
DEC 3-2 SV
G. Swanson
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
2024 Tyler Moening Memorial Tourny
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172
02/02
L
DEC 8-7
C. Hendrickson
Hibbing
2024 Tyler Moening Memorial Tourny
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
172
02/02
L
F 5-1 1:22
G. Lundeen
Thief River Falls
2024 Tyler Moening Memorial Tourny
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
01/31
L
MD 9-1
M. Kapenga
Pelican Rapids
BHVPP Triangular
Round 1
172
01/31
L
DEC 5-2
C. Kimber
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
BHVPP Triangular
Round 1
172
01/22
W
F 0-0
M. Knopps
Boyceville
Osceola Duals
Round 1
175
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:54
C. Klinkhammer
Zimmerman
Staples Motley vs. Zimmerman
Round 1
189
12/19
L
MD 10-1
D. Clymer
Hudson
Osceola Duals
Round 1
175
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
D. Allen
Cumberland
Osceola Duals
Round 1
175
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
B. Duke
New London-Spicer
Osceola Duals
Round 1
175
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
E. Abraham
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2023 Dennis Kaatz Memorial Wrestling Invite
Round 4 Champ Semis, 3rd Rd. WB, 3,4,5 RR
189
12/02
L
TF 17-2 4:19
S. Carlson
Brainerd
2023 Dennis Kaatz Memorial Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Campionship Qrt. & 1st Rd. WB & 5 Man RR
189
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-0
N. Leibold
Royalton-Upsala
MSHSL Section 7A
Placements
160
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:11
F. Smith
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
MSHSL Section 7A
Consi Semis
160
02/24
W
DEC 13-11 SV
D. Hufstedler
Ogilvie
MSHSL Section 7A
Semifinals and WB 3
160
02/24
W
F 4-0 5:01
W. McKay
Crosby-Ironton
MSHSL Section 7A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/24
L
F 15-4 3:40
D. Lange
Holdingford
MSHSL Section 7A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
160
02/24
W
F 0-0 3:15
K. Clark
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
MSHSL Section 7A
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/23
L
F 0-0
E. Stockman
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
170
01/23
L
DEC 4-2
C. Ortloff
Detroit Lakes
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
170
01/20
L
F 11-2 3:18
J. Grell
Aitkin
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
170
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
C. Ortloff
Detroit Lakes
Staples Motley @ Detroit Lakes
Round 1
170
01/12
L
DEC 6-1
N. Leibold
Royalton-Upsala
Royalton-Upsala @ Staples Motley
Round 1
170
01/11
L
TF 15-0
R. Kloeckl
Little Falls
Little Falls @ Staples Motley
Round 1
170
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
J. Arends
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
BBE Invite
5th Place
160
01/07
L
F 9-1 2:56
I. Ortiz
Eden Valley-Watkins
BBE Invite
Round 3 (8)
160
01/06
W
F 3-0 2:44
G. Hoeper
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
BBE Invite
Round 2 (Cons 8)
160
01/06
W
F 3-5 2:36
W. Baez
Fergus Falls
BBE Invite
Prelim Cons
160
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
J. Arends
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
BBE Invite
Round 1 (8,4,3)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024