Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Jech
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Gordon Rushville jr wrestling
Gordon/Rushville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 0-0 1:00
O. Johnson
Gering Wrestling Club
Haytown Throwdown 2024
Round 1
52-55
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Kearns
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 4
50-54
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
C. Daniel
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 3
50-54
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
D. Dent
Mullen Youth wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 2
50-54
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
T. Gooder
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
56
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:37
K. Camino
Douglas Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
01/27
W
F 9-3 2:27
C. Daniel
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
P. Curtis
Plains Elite Wrestling
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
53
01/21
L
F 8-0 1:20
K. Stabnow
AWC Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Semis & WB (8 Man)
53
12/17
W
TF 18-3 3:47
T. Klinkhammer
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
12/17
L
F 13-2 2:36
V. Stanton
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
53
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:27
M. Pfannenstein
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
53
12/17
W
F 6-1 1:18
T. Klinkhammer
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 16-2 2:11
M. Graham
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Haytown Throwdown 2023
Round 3
46-50
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:40
A. Woltman
Hemingford Junior Wrestling
Haytown Throwdown 2023
Round 2
46-50
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:09
B. Buettner
Hay Springs Jr wrestling
Haytown Throwdown 2023
Round 1
46-50
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Gruver
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
44-47
01/28
L
F 8-0 0:57
R. Saxton
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2
44-47
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Nelson
Hay Springs Junior Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
44-47
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:52
D. Hess
The Pride Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
01/22
L
F 8-2 2:27
C. Thomalla
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/22
W
DEC 12-9
B. Gentleman
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024