Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Pfiffner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2014-2015
Team Name
CR Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennendy
Iowa
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:53
J. Bouska
Linn-Mar
CRANDIC Tournament
Place matches 8-16
152
01/28
W
F 2-3 3:38
R. Martin
Linn-Mar
CRANDIC Tournament
Round 2 8-16
152
01/24
W
F 9-1 4:42
R. Martin
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 6-3 3:52
J. Bouska
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 6-1 1:26
W. Dee
Williamsburg
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV35
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
A. West
Mid-Prairie
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV35
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
B. Teel
Davenport West
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV35
01/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Gekpoah
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Waterloo West
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Irwin
Wahlert, Dubuque
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
---
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Duball
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
---
01/18
W
F 8-2 2:42
S. Crawford
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
---
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Moffit
Pleasant Valley
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV24
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Daily
Center Point-Urbana
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV24
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Gale
Benton Community
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV24
12/08
W
F 4-2 3:14
T. Fangman
Beckman Catholic
Union JV Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-149
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
I. Duffield
Decorah
Union JV Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-149
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Bates
Clinton
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV-24
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Moffit
Pleasant Valley
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV-24
12/01
L
DEC 4-3
T. Kurimski
---
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV-24
11/30
W
F 16-3 4:00
M. Saunders
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
---
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/12
L
DEF 0-0
K. Schmalz
IzzyStyle
Conflict at Carver
Round 5 (6 Man)
92
10/12
L
DEF 0-0
A. Zook
Iowa
Conflict at Carver
Round 4 (6 Man)
92
10/12
L
MD 15-1
P. Davis
Iowa
Conflict at Carver
Round 3 (6 Man)
92
10/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Garvin
Iowa
Conflict at Carver
Round 2 (6 Man)
92
10/12
L
F 10-2 1:55
B. Thompson
IzzyStyle
Conflict at Carver
Round 1 (6 Man)
92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024