Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sutton
Sutton Mustangs
Sutton wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
TF 17-2 3:00
J. Wood
CWO
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-59
03/24
W
TF 15-0 2:22
B. Clausen
Conestoga Wrestling Club
2024 38th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-59
03/24
W
TF 15-0 2:51
G. Jacobson
BJSA
2024 38th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-59
03/09
W
DEC 8-3
R. Dettman
Central City Junior Wrestling
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
03/09
L
DEC 4-2
C. Christenson
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
03/09
W
DEC 4-0
C. Corbin
Republic County
Thayer Central Wrestling Club 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
53-58
02/04
L
F 6-0 2:00
B. Perdue
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C2
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Edwards
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C2
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Borer
Double Dog Wrestling
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C2
01/21
L
F 13-6 3:00
O. Helmer
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-58
01/21
W
MD 12-3
J. Meyers
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-58
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bingner
Norfolk Jr Wrestling Club
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 6-1
B. Svatora
Lakeview
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53 B
03/11
L
F 7-0 1:20
B. Seaman
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53 B
03/11
W
DEC 8-4
B. Dobesh
East Butler
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53 B
03/11
W
DEC 8-4
J. Dunagan
Fillmore Central
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
52-53 A
03/10
W
DEC 6-5
G. Moses
Superior Youth
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
52-53 A
03/04
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Hansen
Blue Hill
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 3
53-53
03/04
W
DEC 8-6
R. Watson
Aurora Wrestling Club
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 2
53-53
03/04
L
F 4-4 1:22
A. Jarvi
Northwest Jr Vikings
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 1
53-53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024