Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Branson Clausen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Conestoga
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Conestoga wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
TF 15-0 2:22
J. Roth
Sutton
2024 38th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-59
03/24
W
DEC 6-2
J. Malander
Fullerton
2024 38th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-59
03/03
L
F 4-0 0:17
A. Remmenga
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 2
60
02/18
L
F 6-0 2:00
E. Schlotfeld
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 2
60
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:56
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 1
60
02/11
L
MD 11-2
J. OConnor
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:36
D. Jeffery
Trojan Wrestling Club
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Jardine
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:20
Z. Kreikemeier
Bennington Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55-63
01/22
L
F 9-2 1:58
E. Swoboda
Louisville Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-63
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
L. Grasso
Conestoga Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-63
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:47
N. Terwilliger
MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-58
12/23
L
F 8-0 0:37
M. Corrado
The Best Wrestler
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
G. Womochil
Nebrasksa City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
51-56
12/17
L
F 8-7 2:45
W. Tramp
Hawks WC Lincoln
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
51-56
12/03
L
F 4-1 0:28
H. Broz
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
12/03
W
DEC 4-0
T. Schwartz
The Best Wrestler
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
12/03
L
F 20-6 2:17
C. Kozol
The Best Wrestler
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 6-5
J. OConnor
Gretna
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 3
49-52 B
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bailey
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52 B
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. White
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
49-52 B
02/04
W
F 0-0
I. Heller
Freeman
2023 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:25
M. Meinke
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2023 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
02/04
W
TF 15-0 2:33
B. Hinzmann
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
01/28
W
MD 10-1
S. Wedekind
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-54
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:10
R. Fox
IRONMAN WRESTLING
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:38
K. Seamann
Trojan Wrestling Club
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hinzmann
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
49-53
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Cole
Auburn City Rec Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
49-53
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. McDonnell
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
49-53
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Menke
Conestoga
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52 B
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:40
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52 B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Bailey
JCC
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52 B
12/18
W
DEC 9-2
R. McDougall
Beatrice
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52 A
12/18
W
F 4-1 0:57
K. Seamann
Trojan Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52 A
12/18
L
F 9-2 1:48
B. Hula
Hawk Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52 A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022