Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Arentz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
West Salem Bangor
West Salem Bangor Wrestling
West Salem- Bangor
West Salem-Bangor
West Salem/Bangor
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 6-2 2:08
C. Fritsche
Prairie Du Chien
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 6
210
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:23
T. Wildcat
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 3
199-208
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. LeMone
Lake Superior Wrestling Academy
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 3
191-205
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
M. Hamilton
Superior Wrestling Club
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 2
191-205
02/25
W
F 4-0 3:17
C. Neubauer
River Valley
Bandits Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
204-222
02/25
L
MD 11-2
A. Durst
Jjs wrestling
Bandits Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
204-222
02/25
L
F 9-5 3:49
A. Jr
Fond du Lac Youth Wrestling Cl
Bandits Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
204-222
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:32
A. McGeshick
Boys and Girls Club - La Cross
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 5
190-200
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:37
R. Dobson
Black River Falls
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 2
190-200
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Havlish
Crass Trained
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
HWT
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Koenig
Summit Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
HWT
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
P. Harris
STMA (St. Michael/Albertville)
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round2 6mans
HWT
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:25
L. Peska
Trojan Warrior Elite
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
HWT
12/03
L
Replay
F 5-3 2:56
R. Dobson
Moen Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round2 4mans
HWT
12/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
T. Koenig
Summit Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
HWT
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Bolliger
Rio Vikings Youth Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 7
175
03/18
W
MD 9-0
D. Roelke
Rio Vikings Youth Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 6
175
03/18
L
F 2-2 1:21
J. Manicke
Spencer Columbus
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 4
175
03/11
L
DEC 2-0
E. O`Kane
Top Dawgs
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
Round 2 (Best of 3)
175-195
03/11
L
DEC 3-2
E. O`Kane
Top Dawgs
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
Round 1 (Best of 3)
175-195
03/04
L
F 10-2 1:51
C. Iii
Bad River
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 5
158-175
03/04
W
F 7-2 2:19
M. Burns
Ashland
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 3
158-175
03/04
W
F 7-5 1:51
W. Pospychalla
Bad River
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 2
158-175
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Duerr
Pittsville
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 4
172-188
02/12
L
F 0-4 3:55
A. Burt
Abby/Colby
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 3
172-188
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:02
T. Odeen
Boys and Girls Club-La Crosse
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
160-175
01/29
L
DEC 12-6
K. Langrehr
West Salem Bangor Wrestling
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
160-175
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:51
A. Sedevic
Tri county Youth
Adams Friendship Green Demon Youth
Round 5
171-180
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Weber
BYA Wrestling
Adams Friendship Green Demon Youth
Round 2
171-180
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Segerson-Hutter
Adams-Friendship
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round5 6mans
175
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
O. Tuttle
Over Time wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
175
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:51
E. Havlish
Crass Trained
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
175
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Skoda
Cresco Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round2 6mans
175
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:14
B. Gilbertson
Cumberland
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
175
12/18
L
F 7-2 2:31
L. Swope
Chippewa Falls
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
170-181
12/18
W
TF 15-0 2:15
H. Schuh
SC Youth Wrestling
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
170-181
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
J. Soback
SC Youth Wrestling
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
170-181
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023