Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porter McCormick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 11-2 2:41
B. Gustin
Michigan Grappler Training Center
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
FINALS
75
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
A. Williams
Meridian Maniacs Wrestling Club
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
CONS SEMI
75
02/11
W
DEC 7-5
B. Hensen
Michigan
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
SEMIS
75
02/11
L
MD 8-0
C. Hatfield
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
QUARTERS
75
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Bennett
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
W. Bunting
Mt. Morris Mountaineers Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Pullum
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
C. Jones
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:28
B. Mylonakis
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/20
W
F 16-4 2:23
W. Bunting
Mt. Morris Mountaineers Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 8-0 3:59
D. Gorder
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
01/14
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Campbell
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Carter
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 10-2 1:49
C. Witbeck
Frankenmuth Wrestling Boosters Inc.
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/07
W
F 8-0 2:31
B. Hein
Michigan West Wrestling Club
Grappler Elite League #2
Placement
75
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
C. Hatfield
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Grappler Elite League #2
Cons Semi
75
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:34
L. Pike
Michigan West Wrestling Club
Grappler Elite League #2
Semis
75
01/07
W
MD 14-4
B. Hensen
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Round 2 - QF
75
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Grinnell
Michigan Grappler Training Center
Grappler Elite League #2
Round 1
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
B. Marksbury
Fruitport
Northview Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
69
01/22
W
F 16-2 1:55
J. Elkins
Martin Mean Machine
Northview Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Peterson
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Northview Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Cichocki
DeWitt Wrestling Club
Christmas Sparty Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
J. Musselman
Dragon Wrestling Club
Christmas Sparty Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:47
M. Welmerink
Rockford Wrestling Club
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
H. Blanchard
Reed City Youth Wrestling Club
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Hart
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Hein
Buchanan WC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024