Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Middleswart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:37
B. Jakubowski
ONeill
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:58
L. Tausan
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Hauptman
Wood River
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
02/02
W
DEC 4-1
T. Grim
Central Valley
Rebel Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Boettcher
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 6
285
01/24
W
F 8-0 2:12
B. Hergott
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 5
285
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:18
M. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 4
285
01/23
W
DEC 5-1
J. Bonar
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 2
285
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
K. Simons
Centura
LouPlatte Conference
Round 6
285
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
R. Lavene
Central City
LouPlatte Conference
Round 5
285
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:06
K. Simons
Centura
LouPlatte Conference
Round 2
285
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:33
A. Rivera
Clarkson/Leigh
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 5
285
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:30
M. Solares
Gibbon
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Wemhoff
Clarkson/Leigh
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 3
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:32
A. Cash
Ansley Litchfield
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 2
285
01/05
L
F 3-0 3:40
T. Breckner
Doniphan-Trumbull
St. Paul Dual Tournament 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
L. Rubesh
St. Paul
St. Paul Dual Tournament 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/05
L
F 4-2 1:27
O. Kuchar
Crofton/Bloomfield
St. Paul Dual Tournament 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/05
L
F 3-0 4:41
R. Lavene
Central City
St. Paul Dual Tournament 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Powers
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:59
L. Hauptman
Wood River
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Krueger
Pierce
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Barron
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:30
W. Anderson
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:35
G. Gass
St. Paul
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Odean
Ravenna
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Beyer
Adams Central
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Gerrish
Arlington
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 14-7
C. Archibald
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
195
02/11
W
F 3-0 2:23
J. Medina
Chase County
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Phillips
Valentine
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
195
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Breckner
Doniphan-Trumbull
Rebel Duals
Placement (12 Team)
195
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Cole
Ravenna
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
195
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Hodges
Burwell
Rebel Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
195
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
T. Urban
Central City
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 6
195
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
W. Stieb
Arcadia/Loup City
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 5
195
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
T. Urban
Central City
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
195
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
A. Aguilar
Wood River
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Placement
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Vorderstrasse
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Cons Semi
195
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
T. Broeker
Southern Valley
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
195
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:42
B. Dillman
Harvard
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
2nd Wrestle Back
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Gabriel
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
195
01/14
L
F 8-1 3:16
C. Peters
Mitchell
Kearney Catholic/Gibbon Triangular
Round 1
195
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:48
T. Broeker
Southern Valley
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 3
195
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
G. Petersen
Plainview
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Cole
Ravenna
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/17
L
F 2-0 3:01
B. Blecha
Adams Central
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Rhodes
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 4
195B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. O`Valle
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
195B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Bautista
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
195B
12/03
L
F 2-1 0:38
C. Vrbka
---
2022 Lakeview Invite
3rd Round--2nd WB
220
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:34
J. Land
Fullerton
2022 Lakeview Invite
1st Round
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 4-3
S. Williams
---
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:28
S. Rodriguez
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
195
02/04
W
F 3-2 1:20
J. Kuszak
Arcadia/Loup City
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:02
S. Williams
---
Rebel Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
02/04
W
F 4-2 0:52
N. Trevino
Kearney Catholic
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Janda
---
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
195
01/29
W
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Borges
Grand Island Central Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Consi Semis
195
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Janda
---
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
195
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:07
G. Grove
Southern Valley
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Placement
195
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Harrison
Franklin
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Cons Semi
195
01/15
W
F 5-2 2:27
H. Lukes
Fillmore Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
195
01/15
W
F 4-1 3:59
A. Congdon-Meyer
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
2nd Wrestle Back
195
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Gabriel
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Schulte
Thayer Central
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 3
195
01/08
W
F 6-7 2:52
R. Payne
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 2
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Bilancini
---
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 1
195
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
S. Williams
---
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/30
W
F 2-4 1:21
G. Kissinger
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Jelinek
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Pomajzl
---
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
12/18
L
F 5-0 2:33
C. Kuszak
St. Paul
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/17
W
F 2-4 3:53
L. Hernandez
Hastings HS
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
195B
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
P. Jahn
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
195B
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Newell
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
195B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024