Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Chesanek
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Holy Cross
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Thomaston/Holy Cross
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-2 1:46
J. Miller
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Grim
Ledyard
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 9-2
M. Zalewski
Terryville
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 2:33
O. Frost
Northwestern HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 8-4
M. Zalewski
Terryville
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/11
L
F 3:25
P. Cocchiola
Nonnewaug
Thomaston/Holy Cross @ Nonnewaug
Dual
152 lbs
02/08
L
F 4:32
K. Voisine
Plainville
2020 Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:39
C. Rivera
---
2020 Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:31
C. Prashant
New Milford
2020 Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:43
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
St. Paul @ Thomaston/Holy Cross
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
MD 12-3
M. Sedor
Stafford
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:58
R. Hromadka
Morgan
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/29
W
F :44
D. Phillips
Northwestern
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears @ Northwestern
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
L
F 2:35
F. Bugatti
East Haven
East Haven vs Holy Cross
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 2:15
J. Candia
Windham
Thomaston/Holy Cross @ Windham
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:55
A. Hernandez
Platt
Platt @ Thomaston/Holy Cross
Dual
160 lbs
01/23
L
F 2:43
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ St. Paul
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
W
MD 14-5
F. Miano
Farmington
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
3rd Place
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:23
W. Cote
South Windsor
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:21
D. Ives
Stafford HS
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:26
R. Klemyk
Farmington
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 7-6
J. Kulesa
Terryville
Terryville @ Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 2-1
A. Vernon
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:40
W. Kasek
South Windsor
South Windsor @ Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:59
K. Talento
Maloney
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears @ Maloney
Dual
160 lbs
12/26
L
F 1:33
A. Deicicchi
Seymour*
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears @ Seymour*
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:40
D. Kortman
New Canaan
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
3rd Place
160 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:27
E. Krasniewski
Portland
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:06
G. Horn
Pomperaug
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/22
W
MD 12-0
M. Zalewski
Terryville
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/18
L
F 3;07
C. Blay
Gilbert
Gilbert @ Thomaston/HC
Dual
160 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:11
S. Martino
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/16
W
FOR
J. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-4 1:45
D. Corriveau
Terryville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/15
L
F 6-2 5:01
K. Voisine
Plainville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/09
W
F 0:21
A. Cantalini
Northwestern HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/09
W
F 0:11
M. Sefcik
St. Paul
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/09
L
F 3:16
E. Jackson
Gilbert
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:25
O. Brunk
Portland
Portland @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:37
J. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:39
R. Wesson
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:52
J. Cruz
Putnam
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:10
T. Bean
Stafford HS
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 4.12
A. LaFogg
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle
---
160 lbs
01/26
W
MD 20-4
N. Mathis
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle
---
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:39
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
Shoreline Scuffle
---
160 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:46
P. Dudzic
Northwestern HS
Northwestern HS @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
L
F 5:00
N. Tardif
East Windsor HS
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ East Windsor HS
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:32
M. Williams
Berlin
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Berlin
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:14
T. Leyden
---
East Catholic HS vs Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/09
L
F Pin 2:29
S. Martino
---
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Oxford
Dual
160 lbs
01/03
W
F :35
B. Schuster
Terryville
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Terryville
Dual
152 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:57
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield vs St. Paul
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:58
E. Dzaferi
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
160 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:22
E. Jackson
Gilbert
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Gilbert
Dual
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2:32
J. Tellier
Suffield Academy
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/17
L
F 1:34
I. Eriksen
Morgan
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/16
W
F 2:56
C. Pagan
Ledyard
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 32
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024